Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction works

Find: 14:50 10/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage ditch through residential areas from Ong Kien pumping station to Ong Kho bridge to Tho Van village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection of bidding packages of the project: Drainage ditch through residential areas from Ong Kien Pumping Station Go to the bridge to express Tho Van village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget and other legal support sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500198545_2505101436
Approval date
10/05/2025 14:47
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thụy Quỳnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:48 10/05/2025
to
15:30 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
41.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT DESIGNING CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường 3/2, tổ dân phố Bao Trình, Thị trấn Diêm Điền, Huyện Thái Thụy, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Kỷ Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, phường Phú Khánh, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Phòng kinh tế, hạ tầng và đô thị huyện Thái Thụy Evaluation of BCKTKT thị trấn Diêm Điền, huyện Thái Thụy, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ + thủy bình)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
5
Cần cẩu (hoặc cần trục ô tô) ≥ 6T
1
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
7
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23KW
1
8
Máy đầm cóc
1
9
Đầm bàn
1
10
Đầm dùi
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất - Cấp đất I
9.5393
100m3
2
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (tận dụng)
4.9756
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất , phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
4.0661
100m3
4
San đất bãi thải
4.0661
100m3
5
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
27.6346
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.0705
100m3
7
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
11.3188
100m2
8
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 2x4, PCB30
113.188
m3
9
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
115.32
m3
10
Cốt thép móng ĐK ≤10mm
7.1239
tấn
11
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.709
100m2
12
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
275.5446
m3
13
Bê tông giằng M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
29.9876
m3
14
Cốt thép giằng ĐK ≤10mm
2.0255
tấn
15
Ván khuôn giằng
2.8156
100m2
16
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1430.5
m2
17
Bê tông văng chống M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
5.922
m3
18
Cốt thép văng chống ĐK ≤10mm
0.564
tấn
19
Ván khuôn văng chống
0.8742
100m2
20
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
15.4488
m3
21
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.5837
tấn
22
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.5538
100m2
23
Bốc xếp văng chống, tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp lên
229
1 cấu kiện
24
Bốc xếp văng chống, tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp xuống
229
1 cấu kiện
25
Vận chuyển văng chống, tấm đan bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
2.3415
10 tấn/1km
26
Bốc xếp tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp lên
61
1 cấu kiện
27
Bốc xếp tấm đan bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T - Bốc xếp xuống
61
1 cấu kiện
28
Vận chuyển tấm đan bê tông - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.0012
10 tấn/1km
29
Lắp đặt văng chống, tấm đan
229
1cấu kiện
30
Lắp đặt tấm đan
61
cái
31
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
48.856
m2
32
Rải nilon lớp cách ly
1.791
100m2
33
Bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
26.865
m3
34
Nhân công đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
120
công
35
Biển báo thi công
6
biển
36
Rào chắn thép hộp
2
bộ
37
Đèn báo hiệu ban đêm
2
cái
38
Cọc tre D6-8cm L=1,5m sơn trắng đỏ
300
cọc
39
Dây cuộn rào cảnh báo
600
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second