Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 08:11 05/09/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of public housing and repair of drainage ditches, as well as renovation of the administrative offices of the People's Committee and People's Council in Xon Mai village.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of public housing and repair of drainage ditches, as well as renovation of the administrative offices of the People's Committee and People's Council in Xon Mai village.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial government allocated additional funds as stipulated in Decision No. 2030/QD-UBND, dated May 16, 2026, of the People's Committee of Nghe An Province.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Nhôn Mai, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1224/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/09/2026 08:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nhôn Mai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:10 05/09/2026
to
09:00 14/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTAN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 10, ngõ 56, đường Nguyễn Phong Sắc, Phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 3, Ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 3, Ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và dịch vụ An Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 12, Ngõ 58, Đường Đội Cung, Phường Thành Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 7T. (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký xe máy, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng, đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW. (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW. (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg. (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít. (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >= 0,85 kW. (Tài liệu chứng minh do sở hữu của nhà thầu như hóa đơn mua hàng.... Đối với thiết bị nhà thầu thuê thì cần cung cấp: Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê máy, hóa đơn mua hàng)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III (95% máy)
0.989
100m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III (5% thủ công)
2.171
1m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III (5% thủ công)
3.037
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.647
m3
6
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.034
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.369
100m2
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.03
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.498
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.385
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.108
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.746
tấn
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.986
m3
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.443
100m2
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.585
m3
16
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm 2 lỗ - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.619
m3
17
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.764
100m3
18
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.764
100m3
19
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.278
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.278
100m3
21
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
11.898
m3
22
PHẦN THÂN
23
Ván khuôn gỗ cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.983
100m2
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.185
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.793
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.636
tấn
27
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.044
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.527
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.576
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.419
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.88
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.708
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.671
tấn
34
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.439
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.24
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.313
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.072
tấn
38
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.76
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.29
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.044
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.273
tấn
42
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.63
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40 . Gạch đặc
5.734
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm 2 lỗ - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40. Xây gạch 2 lỗ
28.26
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40. Xây gạch đặc
6.973
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm 2 lỗ- Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40 . Gạch 2 lỗ
40.356
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm 2 lỗ - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.153
m3
48
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm 2 lỗ - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.528
m3
49
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.829
m3
50
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm 2 lỗ, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.184
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second