Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction works (including contingencies)

Find: 19:48 20/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inland roads in the planned production area of ​​OCOP raw materials "Am Cac forest honey" in Dinh Hai commune, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction works (including contingencies)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital from the National Target Program on new rural construction, commune budget and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
61/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Định Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:43 20/12/2023
to
14:00 27/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần QLQ Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Vân Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0.8m3
1
2
Lu bánh thép ≥ 8 T
2
3
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥7T
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
2
5
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
2
7
Máy ủi - công suất ≥ 110 CV
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 1: TỪ NHÀ ÔNG HƯỢNG HUÂN ĐẾN NHÀ HIỀN LOAN
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
21.3954
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
4.9109
100m3
4
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.9265
1m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.176
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
21.3954
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
5.0962
100m3
8
Mua đất đắp
5102.0166
m3
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.36
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.024
100m2
11
Ván khuôn tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.1084
100m2
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.75
m3
13
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.82
m3
14
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.044
100m2
15
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.24
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0159
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0175
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0389
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0169
tấn
20
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.28
m3
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
1cấu kiện
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0307
100m3
23
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 3 TỪ NHÀ BÀ TUYẾT ĐẾN NHÀ ÔNG ĐỖ ĐỨC SANG
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
3.0459
100m3
25
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất II
0.7809
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
3.0459
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.7809
100m3
28
Mua đất đắp
429.8751
m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.0094
100m3
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.2571
100m3
31
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
150.86
m3
32
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.9306
100m2
33
Rải nilon
8.3809
100m2
34
Cắt khe mặt đường
19.387
10m
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
1.6325
1m3
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.3102
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3265
100m3
38
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.04
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0917
100m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
0.3719
100m2
41
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.55
m3
42
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.54
m3
43
Ván khuôn gỗ mũ mố
0.144
100m2
44
Bê tông mũ mố, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.94
m3
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0491
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0685
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1068
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.1095
tấn
49
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.33
m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
15
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction works (including contingencies)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction works (including contingencies)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second