Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work

Find: 17:26 03/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the headquarters of the Party Committee - People's Committee of Long Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilizing superior budget support and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500001218_2501031633
Approval date
03/01/2025 17:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:20 03/01/2025
to
09:00 10/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và thiết kế xây dựng Huy Hoàng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 1, Xã Hoa Thành, Huyện Yên Thành, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng YT Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng thương mại Quân Hoà Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 75, Đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng YT Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02, Đường Ngô Gia Tự, Phường Quán Bàu, Thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng thương mại Quân Hoà Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 75, Đường Nguyễn Đức Cảnh, Phường Hưng Bình, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 tấn. Thiết bị đủ điều kiện hoạt động trong và ngoài công trường
1
2
Máy đào - Dung tịch gầu ≥ 0,6 m3. Thiết bị đủ điều kiện hoạt động trong công trường
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít. Máy còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép, công suất ≥ 23kw. Thiết bị còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW. Máy còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW. Máy còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NÂNG CẤP, CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
340.4835
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
4
Tháo dỡ dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
50
m
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
4.3102
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
243.62
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn
2.0064
m3
8
Xử lý da trát hoàn thiện lại các vị trí mảng tường bị phá dỡ khi phá dỡ lanh tô cửa
1
ct
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
314
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.3
m3
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
17.7377
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
31.2
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
38.764
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
118.995
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
361.4588
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
979.352
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
181.632
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
555.9005
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông
781.8924
m2
20
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
17.558
m
21
Tháo dỡ quạt trần
12
cái
22
Tháo dỡ đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
25
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ đèn trang trí âm trần
8
bộ
24
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
37.8384
m3
25
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
37.8384
m3
26
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
47.1154
m3
27
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
475.4752
m2
28
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.224
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.224
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3636
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
4.8167
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4379
100m2
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.2989
100m2
34
Ke chống bão( 4 cái/1m2)
2119.56
cái
35
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1,5m
4
cái
36
Kéo rải dây thép chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, D=12mm
50
m
37
Chi tiết gắn dây kim thu sét
4
cái
38
Cửa khung nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm - Cửa đi mở quay 1 cánh + phụ kiện
48.96
m2
39
Cửa khung nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm - Cửa đi mở quay 2 cánh
17.64
m2
40
Cửa khung nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm - Cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh
158.16
m2
41
Cửa nhôm hệ kính trắng dày 6,38mm - Vách kính cố định
17.16
m2
42
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
1.7006
tấn
43
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
160.16
1m2
44
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
160.16
m2
45
Lắp đặt rèm cửa sổ - loại rèm cầu vồng
160.16
m2
46
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
58.14
m3
47
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
32.3
m3
48
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch 60*60cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
637
m2
49
Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột tiết diện gạch 15*60cm
15.9
m2
50
Ốp tường bằng tấm ri nhựa kích thước 30x90cm
332.1
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG YT NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 26 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.92%, Construction 95.08%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 295,429,702,502 VND, in which the total winning value is: 294,600,798,483 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.28%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second