Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work

Find: 20:48 10/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the traffic route of Dong Luoc cemetery in Kim Thanh commune, Yen Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget, mobilizing superior budget support and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 17/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500004271_2501102028
Approval date
10/01/2025 20:34
Approval Authority
UBND xã Kim Thành
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:46 10/01/2025
to
16:00 17/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 17/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐÔNG HOÀNG PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối 2 - Thị trấn Yên Thành - Huyện Yên THành - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Yên Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thị trấn Yên Thành, huyện Yên Thành.
3 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP MINH THÀNH TIẾN. E-HSDT assessment consulting số 16, đường số 1, khu đô thị Nam Lê Lợi - Phường Lê Lợi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP XÂY DỰNG MẠNH THÁI Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2, Đường Ngô Gia Tự - Phường Quán Bàu - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hóa: ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy đào - Dung tích gàu: ≥ 0,6 m3
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh - Tải trọng toàn khối tối thiểu 8 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông – Dung tích bồn trộn: ≥ 250 lít
2
5
Máy ủi Công suất >= 130Cv
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I. KL5%
36.1159
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I. KL95%
6.862
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
7.2232
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất ra bãi thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo, đất cấp I
7.2232
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
7.2232
100m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
26.3868
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
5.0135
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
2.1109
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
2.1109
100m3
11
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
2.1109
100m3
12
Mua đất về để đắp
2283.1145
m3
13
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
22.8311
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
228.3114
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
228.3114
10m3/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
228.3114
10m3/1km
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95. KL5%
0.9507
100m3
18
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
18.0631
100m3
19
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
398.827
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.2376
100m2
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
19.9414
100m2
22
Bạt lót ni lông
1994.135
m2
23
Đánh bóng mặt đường bê tông
1994.135
m2
24
TUYẾN MƯƠNG KẸP ĐƯỜNG TỪ K0+00 ĐẾN K0+540.00
25
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn, đá 1x2, mác 250
59.9
m3
26
Bê tông móng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
59.9
m3
27
Bê tông tường kênh, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
75.6
m3
28
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
50.76
m3
29
Ván khuôn nắp đan đúc sẵn
4.0176
100m2
30
Ván khuôn đáy kênh
0.3532
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
13.5
100m2
32
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6815
tấn
33
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
4.1262
tấn
34
Cốt thép kênh, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
11.321
tấn
35
Lót nilong tái sinh
507.6
m3
36
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
52.92
m2
37
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1080
1 cấu kiện
38
CỐNG QUA ĐƯỜNG Tại K0+295.12 và K0+418.66
39
Đổ bê tông trần cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.52
m3
40
Đổ bê tông tường cống, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.8
m3
41
Bê tông đáy, chân khay cống, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.64
m3
42
Đổ bê tông gờ chắn, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.1
m3
43
Bê tông thềm thượng hạ lưu, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.24
m3
44
Đổ bê tông tường cánh đá 1x2, mác 200
0.6
m3
45
Ván khuôn trần cống, gờ chắn
0.2264
100m2
46
Ván khuôn tường cống, tường cánh
0.652
100m2
47
Ván khuôn đáy cống, sân thượng hạ lưu
0.1294
100m2
48
Cốt thép cống, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.7225
tấn
49
Lót Nilong chống thấm
21.72
m2
50
Đào đất móng, đất cấp II
10.054
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Entire construction and erection work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second