Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Entire construction part.

Find: 15:49 19/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgent renovation and repair of the 2-storey mass office of Dong Quang Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Entire construction part.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ba Vi district budget capital supports the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
số 6203/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ba Vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:44 19/11/2024
to
10:00 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VT&T HANOI ARCHITECTURAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xã Phú Châu, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
2 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thanh Lũng - Xã Tiên Phong - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyêṇ Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nôị
4 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thanh Lũng - Xã Tiên Phong - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Ba Vì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyêṇ Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nôị

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 5T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Đầm bàn
1
5
Đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá
2
8
Phòng thí nghiệm: Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu; Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
43.564
m2
2
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
3.132
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.624
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.624
m2
5
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.153
100m2
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.139
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.841
m3
8
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.932
m3
9
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1
m3
10
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
42.024
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.933
m2
12
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.064
tấn
13
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.064
tấn
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
108.422
m2
15
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
2.508
100m2
16
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
61.973
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm bằng sika
99.993
m2
18
Vách kính, nhôm hệ, kính dày 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
4.7
m2
19
Cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ (phụ kiện đồng bộ; kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm)
9.68
m2
20
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, cửa nhôm hệ (phụ kiện đồng bộ; kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm)
4.29
m2
21
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay cửa nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
3.74
m2
22
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
17.71
m2
23
Vách kính khung nhôm trong nhà
4.7
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
27.72
m2
25
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.575
100m2
26
Tủ điện bằng kim loại 800x600x180
1
bộ
27
Tủ điện bằng kim loại 400x300x150
1
bộ
28
Hộp điện phòng bằng nhựa chứa 4-6modul
11
bộ
29
Aptomat MCCB 2C-250A-36KA
1
cái
30
Aptomat MCCB 2C-100A-18KA
3
cái
31
Aptomat MCB 2C-63A-10KA
1
cái
32
Aptomat MCB 2C-32A-10KA
10
cái
33
Aptomat MCB 1C-20A-6KA
25
cái
34
Aptomat MCB 1C-10A-6KA
16
cái
35
Lắp đặt đèn LED ốp trần hanh lang, cầu thang D200 18W
15
bộ
36
Bộ đèn Led đôi 2x1,2mx18w
24
bộ
37
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi 3 chấu có đế âm chống cháy
47
cái
38
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần sải cánh D1400
12
cái
39
Móc treo quạt trần
12
cái
40
Lắp đặt công tắc đảo chiều
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
13
cái
42
Dây Cu/XLPE/PVC/PVC 2x25mm2
35
m
43
Dây Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x16mm2
160
m
44
Dây CU/PVC 1x6mm2
66
m
45
Dây CU/PVC 1x2,5mm2
1362
m
46
Dây CU/PVC 1x1,5mm2
760
m
47
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây PVC D40
115
m
48
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây PVC D25
33
m
49
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây PVC D20
1000
m
50
Măng sông nối ống D40
60
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Entire construction part.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Entire construction part." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second