Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Equipment for training

    Watching    
Find: 15:47 21/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement estimate: Equipment for training at Hue College, under the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2022
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Equipment for training
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular funding for implementing the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2022 and Legal Mobilization Sources of Hue College
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 30/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
45 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1019/QĐ-CĐH
Approval date
21/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Cao đẳng Huế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:45 21/11/2024
to
10:00 30/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 30/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 POST FINANCE INVESTMENT AND VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Phòng 308 Tầng 3, Tòa nhà 142 Lê Duẩn - Phường Khâm Thiên - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ACMEC PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 72 Phạm Văn Đồng - Phường Vỹ Dạ - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7 - Phường Vỹ Dạ - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 ACMEC PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 72 Phạm Văn Đồng - Phường Vỹ Dạ - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
5 Thua Thien Hue No1 Construction Consultants Joint Stock Company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô 45 - Khu quy hoạch Vỹ Dạ 7 - Phường Vỹ Dạ - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Scanner
2
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
2
Bục giảng thông mình (Bao gồm: Bàn điều khiển, Khối điều khiển trung tâm, Khối điều khiển thiết bị ngoại vi)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
3
Phần mềm điều khiển (LAB)
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
4
Máy chiếu (Projector)
4
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
5
Máy vi tính (Các phòng: ngoại ngữ, điện tử cơ bản)
37
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
6
Bộ bàn ghế máy tính
61
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
7
Tai nghe
19
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
8
Hệ thống mạng LAN, Wifi
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
9
Oscilloscope
3
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
10
Máy hàn thiếc
11
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
11
Máy khò
9
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
12
Bộ kính lúp để bàn kèm đèn chiếu sáng
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
13
Máy vi tính (Các phòng thực hành: cảm biến đo lường, khí nén thủy lực, hệ thống cơ điện tử)
24
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
14
Máy in
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
15
Bộ thực hành lắp đặt điện - khí nén
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
16
Bộ thực hành lắp đặt điện thủy lực
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45
17
Tủ đựng tài liệu, phụ kiện, dụng cụ, học liệu
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
365 Điện Biên Phủ, Trường An Thành phố Huế
1
45

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Equipment for training". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Equipment for training" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second