Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04 - The whole construction part

Find: 16:20 10/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building classrooms and auxiliary works in Nghi Yen Commune - Facility 2
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04 - The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building classrooms and auxiliary works in Nghi Yen Commune - Facility 2
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- District budget from the budget revenue increase: VND 2,000,000,000. (Two billion dong) - Commune budget and superior budget support and mobilize other lawful capital sources of VND 6,000,000,000;
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500198530_2505092141
Approval date
10/05/2025 10:46
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nghi Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:18 10/05/2025
to
10:00 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Phú Gia Lộc Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khối Tân Minh, Thị trấn Nghĩa Đàn, huyện Nghĩa Đàn, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị huyện Nghi Lộc Unit of appraising the file of KT-KT Thị trấn Quán Hành, huyện Nghi Lộc, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty Cổ phần Thương maị và Xây dựng Viễn Dương Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Ngõ 61, đường Trần Tấn, phường Hưng Lộc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Trường Mạnh Consulting on appraisal of E-HSMTs, Appraisal of CNT Xóm 2, xã Hưng Nghĩa, huyện Hưng Nguyên, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (trọng tải từ 5T - 12T) - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
2
Máy đào (dung tích gầu 0,4 m3- 1,25m3) - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (dung tích ≥ 250L) - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (công suất ≥ 1,5 KW) - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn (công suất ≥ 1,0 KW) - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
2
6
Máy hàn (công suất ≥ 23 KW) - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1
7
Máy đầm cóc - Thiết bị có thể thuộc quyền sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê (kèm theo giấy tờ pháp lý có liên quan)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà học 2 tầng 4 phòng
2
Phần móng
3
Đào móng, đất cấp II
425.3687
m3
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
141.79
m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
27.036
m3
6
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
98.0911
m3
7
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
5.6788
tấn
8
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.8271
tấn
9
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.9925
tấn
10
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0667
tấn
11
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.4384
tấn
12
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.541
m3
13
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
54.2583
m3
14
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0725
tấn
15
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4404
tấn
16
Bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.7132
m3
17
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt K=0,9
137.61
m3
18
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
29.9158
m3
19
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
9.8645
m3
20
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.7957
m3
21
Xây gạch lỗ đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.0351
m3
22
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
85.4104
m2
23
Bể phốt
24
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
15.5265
m3
25
Đắp đất công trình
5.1753
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.7956
m3
27
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.6468
m3
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.2104
m3
29
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.138
tấn
30
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.042
tấn
31
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0882
tấn
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2.6488
m3
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.121
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
13.104
m2
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
18.46
m2
36
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
18.46
m2
37
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.468
m3
38
Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0416
tấn
39
Phần thân
40
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3606
tấn
41
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.7465
tấn
42
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.0623
tấn
43
Bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
14.2877
m3
44
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.8685
tấn
45
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.195
tấn
46
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.9002
tấn
47
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
38.2916
m3
48
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
9.1085
tấn
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
75.6374
m3
50
Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3101
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỄN DƯƠNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 64 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 42.47%, Construction 50.68%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 6.85%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 132,150,749,053 VND, in which the total winning value is: 131,252,245,116 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.68%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04 - The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04 - The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second