Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05

Find: 14:14 28/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Ben Tam Border Guard Station/Hai Phong City Border Guard Command
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular State budget expenditure for National Defense (Defense budget)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2110/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
28/05/2024 14:08
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng Thành phố Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:11 28/05/2024
to
09:00 02/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
174.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred seventy four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 HAIPHONG TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32 Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Sà lan ≥ 200 tấn
1
2
Búa đóng cọc ≥ 1,2 tấn
1
3
Máy đào (máy xúc) dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8m3
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 5T
3
6
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8 tấn
1
7
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 40 m3/h
1
8
Cần cẩu sức nâng ≥ 10 tấn
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc) ≥ 60 kg
2
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
3
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
3
12
Máy hàn sắt thép ≥ 14Kw
2
13
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0Kw
2
14
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,0Kw
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc
2
Nhà để xe máy
3
Kè bảo vệ bờ
4
Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
5
Cầu kiểm soát
6
Phần móng
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
2.964
100m3
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
1.156
m3
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
31.772
m3
10
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
9.852
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.716
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.347
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
18.381
m3
14
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB40
42.349
m3
15
Xây gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.117
m3
16
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
11.387
m2
17
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB40
6.858
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.919
100m2
19
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.526
100m2
20
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.062
100m2
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.06
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
17.903
m3
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.309
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.086
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
2.22
tấn
26
Phần thân
27
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB40
11
m3
28
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
1.772
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.228
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.861
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.391
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB40
16.947
m3
33
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.635
100m2
34
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
1.56
100m2
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.559
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.884
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.058
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB40
54.649
m3
39
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
4.467
100m2
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
6.474
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.241
m3
42
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.887
m3
43
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1.064
100m2
44
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.344
100m2
45
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.671
tấn
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.151
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 350, PCB40
2.825
m3
48
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.245
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.457
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.068
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second