Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05

Find: 17:48 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Kindergarten and Primary school in Lung Cung village, Thanh Van commune, Quan Ba ​​district, Ha Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas, ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
164/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/11/2024 16:52
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thanh Vân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 14/11/2024
to
08:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUỲNH THƯ Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 3 - Thị trấn Tam Sơn - Huyện Quản Bạ - Tỉnh Hà Giang
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang
4 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 09, ngõ 26, tổ 17 - Phường Trần Phú - TP Hà Giang - Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 129 HÀ GIANG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 4 - Thị trấn Cốc Pài - Huyện Xín Mần - Tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy khoan
1
3
Máy trộn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ LỚP HỌC TIỂU HỌC
2
Phần tháo dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ phần điện cũ
1
CT
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
274.82
m2
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
1.0036
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
38.4
m2
7
Tháo dỡ trần
198.24
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
724.89
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
206.23
m2
10
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
41.04
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
4.716
m3
12
Tháo dỡ để thay mới hoa sắt cửa sổ
25.2
m2
13
Phần sửa chữa
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.3408
100m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.059
100m2
16
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.716
m3
17
Xúc, vận chuyển vật liệu thải bỏ đi trong công trình
1
CT
18
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0936
100m2
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0706
tấn
20
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.936
m3
21
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.3547
tấn
22
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.3547
tấn
23
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.6412
tấn
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6412
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.6878
100m2
26
Nóc + Ốp sườn mái
48
m
27
Làm trần bằng tấm nhựa KT 600x600
198.24
m2
28
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
197.17
m2
29
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
492.57
m2
30
Trát trụ cột, má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
67.5
m2
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
192.4
m2
32
Cửa đi, cửa sổ nhôm Việt - Pháp
38.4
m2
33
Phụ kiện cửa đi
5
bộ
34
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
15
bộ
35
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
38.4
m2
36
Mua hoa sắt cửa sổ
25.2
m2
37
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
25.2
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
492.57
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
192.4
m2
40
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
20.07
m2
41
Phần điện chiếu sáng
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
45
m
43
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
35
m
44
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 2,5mm2
60
m
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
85
m
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 0,75mm2
150
m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
210
m
48
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
49
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤30A
10
cái
50
Băng dính cách điện
10
cuộn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG DƯƠNG HÀ GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 402 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.22%, Construction 83.54%, Consulting 12.17%, Non-consulting 0.77%, Mixed 0.23%, Other 0.07%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,339,016,609,277 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,234,581,190,614 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.96%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second