Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05

Find: 14:16 11/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Route immediately (intersection of small leaves to Mr. Pham Trung Hieu's house) - Phase 1
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan to select the contractor of the Xeo route immediately (the intersection of small leaves to Mr. Pham Trung Hieu's house) - Phase 1
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program source
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:00 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500136592_2504110900
Approval date
11/04/2025 10:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Viên An Đông
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:13 11/04/2025
to
07:00 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG C&D Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Ấp Tân Hưng - Xã Lý Văn Lâm - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng - Thương Mại Phúc Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates -
3 DSC.CM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, khóm 4 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ - XÂY DỰNG LẠC HỒNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, khóm 4 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 DSC.CM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82, đường Nguyễn Ngọc Sanh, khóm 4 - Phường 5 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ - XÂY DỰNG LẠC HỒNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 397, đường Tạ Uyên, khóm 4 - Phường 9 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy kinh vĩ (toàn đạc). Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê) và Tài liệu Hiệu chuẩn/Kiểm định còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu≥ 0,50 m3 / Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê) và Tài liệu Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/ kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 60CV /Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê) và Tài liệu Giấy chứng nhận chất lượng/ kiểm định/đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
4
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều. Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép. Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn. Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê)
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi. Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê)
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông. Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng + Sở hữu bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào san sửa mặt đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
4.27
100m3
2
Rải cao su lót chống mất nước xi măng
47.0173
100m2
3
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
18.5523
tấn
4
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.2783
100m2
5
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
427.473
m3
6
Cắt khe lún mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
17.08
100m
7
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
2
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG LÊ KHANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 148 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.89 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 6.84%, Construction 82.05%, Consulting 5.98%, Non-consulting 5.13%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 556,632,569,292 VND, in which the total winning value is: 523,383,589,828 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.97%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second