Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: All construction costs + Ensure traffic safety

Find: 15:31 28/05/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads along the auction area, Phung town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: All construction costs + Ensure traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Roads along Dong An Auction Area, Phung Town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 16/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500234651_2505280936
Approval date
28/05/2025 15:27
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Đan Phượng, thành phố Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:30 28/05/2025
to
14:00 16/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 16/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH AN TRADING AND DESIGN SURVEY CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu Gò Mèo, phố Tây Sơn, Thị Trấn Phùng, Huyện Đan Phượng, TP Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH giao thông vận tải Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Trường Đại học Giao thông vận tải, Phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, TP Hà Nội
3 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 DSC INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 672 đường Phúc Diễn, phường Xuân Phương, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
6 HDC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
7 Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng Construction supervision consultancy contractor Nhà thầu Tư vấn giám sát thi công xây dựng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
2
8
Máy hàn điện
1
9
Xe nâng
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
3
11
Máy trộn bê tông
2
12
Máy trộn vữa
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ TỔ CHỨC GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào thay đất đất cấp 1 bằng máy
0.6577
100m3
4
Đào hữu cơ đất cấp 1 bằng máy
14.5973
100m3
5
Đào bùn đất cấp 1
6.0415
100m3
6
Đào kè mương đất cấp 1
10.4367
100m3
7
Đào cống dọc đất cấp 2
1.3353
100m3
8
Đào cấp đất cấp 2
2.0164
100m3
9
Đào khuôn đường đất cấp 2
0.7608
100m3
10
Đào đường cũ
62.76
m3
11
Đắp ngoài kè mương đất tận dụng đầm K90
2.5684
100m3
12
Đắp hè đường đất đồi đầm K90
9.8125
100m3
13
Mua đất đồi đầm K90
1079.375
m3
14
Đắp hè đường cát đầm K90
18.7123
100m3
15
Đắp lề đường đất đồi đầm K95
1.4357
100m3
16
Mua đất đồi đầm K95
162.2341
m3
17
Đắp taluy đất đồi đầm K95
16.932
100m3
18
Mua đất đồi đầm K95
1913.316
m3
19
Đắp nền đường đầm K95
14.6987
100m3
20
Mua đất đồi đầm K95
1660.9531
m3
21
Đắp nền đường cát đầm K95
14.091
100m3
22
Đắp nền đường đất đồi đầm K98
4.4863
100m3
23
Mua đất đồi đầm K98
520.4108
m3
24
Đắp nền đường cát đầm K98
8.4375
100m3
25
Vải địa kỹ thuật 12Kn/m
30.5312
100m2
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp I
31.7332
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
31.7332
100m3/1km
28
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
31.7332
100m3/1km
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 1Km, đất cấp II
1.3113
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.3113
100m3/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.3113
100m3/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.6276
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.6276
100m3/1km
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.6276
100m3/1km
35
Mặt đường
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98;Bù vênh CPĐD Loại 1 (0/25)mm
0.4282
100m3
37
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
21.0203
100m2
38
Hao phí vật liệu bê tông nhựa BTNC16 (nhựa 4.6%)
362.6632
tấn
39
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn
3.6266
100tấn
40
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ
3.6266
100tấn
41
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ, 26km
3.6266
100tấn
42
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1,0 kg/m2
21.0203
100m2
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98;CPĐD Loại 1 (0/25)mm dày 15cm
3.153
100m3
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98;CPĐD Loại 2 (0/37,5)mm dày 30cm
5.957
100m3
45
Vuốt lối rẽ
46
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (loại BTNC16), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
9.1352
100m2
47
Hao phí vật liệu bê tông nhựa BTNC16 (nhựa 4.6%)
157.6096
tấn
48
Sản xuất đá dăm đen và bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn
1.5761
100tấn
49
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 4km, ôtô tự đổ
1.5761
100tấn
50
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo, ôtô tự đổ , 26km
1.5761
100tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: All construction costs + Ensure traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: All construction costs + Ensure traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second