Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 16:37 13/03/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the roof of the infectious tropical diseases department (building E)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Foundation for career development
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
776/QĐ-BVT
Approval date
13/03/2024 14:05
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện đa khoa tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:35 13/03/2024
to
09:00 22/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUY HOẠCH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Km số 3, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH 1 THÀNH VIÊN KIẾN TRÚC XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HƯNG QUẢNG Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 14, ngõ 63, tổ 9, khu 7, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 76, khu 9 - Phường Cao Thắng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 76, khu 9 - Phường Cao Thắng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 THANG LONG CONSTRUCTION TECHNICAL CONSULTATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Vân Hòa - Xã Vân Tảo - Huyện Thường Tín - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1
2
Vận thăng, sức nâng ≥ 2T
1
3
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 kW
2
5
Cẩu tự hành, tải trọng nâng ≥ 10T
1
6
Máy hàn điện xoay chiều ≥ 23Kw
1
7
Máy trộn vữa -Dung tích trộn ≥ 150 lít
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông -Dung tích trộn ≥ 250 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA TẦNG MÁI NHÀ KHOA BỆNH NHIỆT ĐỚI TRUYỀN NHIỄM (NHÀ E)
2
Phá dỡ tường gạch
51.779
m3
3
Bê tông dầm tường đá 1x2 M250#, chiều cao <=28m
26.767
m3
4
Ván khuôn giằng tường, chiều cao <=28m
1.784
100m2
5
Cốt thép giằng tường D<=10, chiều cao <=28m
0.531
tấn
6
Cốt thép giằng tường D<=18, chiều cao <=28m
1.116
tấn
7
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi 16mm, chiều sâu khoan 170mm, 200mm
482
1 lỗ khoan
8
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi 12mm, chiều sâu khoan 100mm
235
1 lỗ khoan
9
Bơm keo cấy thép vào lỗ khoan để cắm thép gia cố cột
25.298
tuýp
10
SX thép liên kết giằng tường với cột
0.344
tấn
11
LD thép liên kết giằng tường
0.344
tấn
12
Sơn sắt thép 3 nước
269.291
m2
13
Bu lông M14, cấp bền 8,8, dài 25cm
120
cái
14
Bu lông M16, cấp bền 8,8, dài 25cm
60
cái
15
Trát tường ngoài nhà vữa XMM75#
159.664
m2
16
Sơn giằng tường 3 nước
159.664
m2
17
Vận chuyển phế thải từ trên cao xuống
51.779
m3
18
Bốc xếp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển
51.779
m3
19
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
0.518
100m3
20
SX lan can thép hộp mạ kẽm
3.82
tấn
21
LD lan can thép mạ kẽm
140.88
m2
22
Bu lông M14, L300 cấp bền 5,6
168
cái
23
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - cát các loại, than xỉ
3.6
m3
24
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - xi măng
1.048
tấn
25
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả..)
0.161
tấn
26
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - gỗ các loại
3.13
m3
27
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao - sắt thép, inox
4.297
tấn
28
HẠNG MỤC: BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG
29
Giàn giáo ngoài nhà cao <=50m
6.88
100m2
30
Giàn giáo mặt bằng cao 3,6m
2.033
100m2
31
Giàn giáo mặt bằng mỗi cao 1,2m
4.066
100m2
32
Sàn thao tác thép hộp KT50x50x1,4mm, mặt trên lắp ván gỗ phủ phim
203.3
m2
33
Lan can thi công thép hộp KT50x50x1,4mm, mặt đứng lắp dựng ván gỗ phủ phim
73.94
m2
34
Căng bạt dứa chống ồn chống bụi (màu cam, xanh)
8.913
100m2
35
Căng lưới chống bụi
12.3
100m2
36
Chân kích, bát kích
388
cái
37
Khoan rút lõi D60mm
222
1 lỗ khoan
38
Thuê gondola phục vụ thi công
1
trọn gói
39
Chi phí khác
40
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình
1
Khoản
41
Chi phí vệ sinh môi trường
1
Khoản

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỆNH VIỆN ĐA KHOA TỈNH QUẢNG NINH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 743 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.11 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 91.71%, Construction 1.99%, Consulting 0.66%, Non-consulting 5.64%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,478,458,056,022 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,449,009,999,467 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 41.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second