Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:14 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of 1-story classroom building and auxiliary items at Dong Hai 1 Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-THĐH1
Approval date
17/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC ĐÔNG HẢI 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:12 18/07/2024
to
15:00 27/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 27/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
19.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Nineteen million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Lê Chân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Công ty cổ phần tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng Lê Chân
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng, Phường Thượng Lý, Quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Thuận Hưng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế xây dựng và Thương mại Kiến An
5 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương mại Thuận Hưng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế xây dựng và Thương mại Kiến An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay ≥ 1,5KW
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 23KW
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA NHÀ LỚP HỌC
2
PHÁ DỠ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa
40.73
m2
4
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
42
m
5
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
14.04
m2
6
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
2.055
100m2
7
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
1.575
tấn
8
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa
143.58
m2
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.325
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.148
m3
11
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
169.36
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường ngoài nhà
2.107
m2
13
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường trong nhà
8.09
m2
14
Phá lớp vữa trát tường (ngoài nhà)
196.816
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường (trong nhà)
238.58
m2
16
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
15.568
m3
17
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
15.568
m3
18
CẢI TẠO
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.43
100m2
20
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.718
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.019
100m2
22
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.024
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.097
m3
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 50kg
9
1 cấu kiện
25
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
5.92
m2
26
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.168
100kg
27
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
0.52
100kg
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
0.325
m3
29
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.575
m3
30
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
210.496
m2
31
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
238.58
m2
32
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài nhà
196.816
m2
33
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong nhà
238.58
m2
34
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
196.816
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
238.58
m2
36
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
169.36
m2
37
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch granite 100x600mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.197
m2
38
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.564
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.564
tấn
40
Bulong M12x30
102
bộ
41
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.87
tấn
42
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.87
tấn
43
Bulong M20x400
8
bộ
44
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.141
tấn
45
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.141
tấn
46
Tăng đơ D18
28
bộ
47
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp cách nhiệt 3 lớp
2.055
100m2
48
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao thả 600x600mm
143.58
m2
49
Gia công khung xương trần Aluminium
0.348
tấn
50
Lắp dựng khung xương trần Aluminium
0.348
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC ĐÔNG HẢI 1 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,302,201,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,300,003,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second