Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 10:57 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing blocks A, B, D, stage of Dang Giang Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
15/QĐ-THĐG
Approval date
24/09/2024 10:38
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC ĐẰNG GIANG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 25/09/2024
to
15:00 04/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 a dong investment and construction consulting joint stock company Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 5B/492 Thiên Lôi - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng - Phường Thượng Lý - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng thái sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10/12/48 Phương Lưu 1 - Phường Đông Hải 1 - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1.7kw
3
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kw
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kw
1
4
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kw
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
2
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23 Kw
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW
1
8
Máy khoan đứng ≥ 4,5 kW
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
18.27
m3
2
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
3
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
210.113
m2
4
Trát trụ, cột ngoài nhà, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
85.954
m2
5
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30
39.857
m2
6
Trát trần ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30
102.527
m2
7
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
174.254
m2
8
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30
25.164
m2
9
Trát trần trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB30
73.017
m2
10
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường trong nhà, gạch ceramic 600x900mm, vữa XM mác 75
136.056
m2
11
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường ngoài nhà, gạch ceramic 600x900mm, vữa XM mác 75
29.07
m2
12
Lát nền bằng gạch ceramic 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB30
15
m2
13
Mài bóng granito bậc cầu thang
69.466
m2
14
Sửa chữa cửa đi, cửa sổ hiện trạng (gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, pano, bản lề)
31
bộ
15
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
96.3
m2 cấu kiện
16
Sơn cửa hiện trạng
459.564
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
107.442
m2
18
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
580.848
m2
19
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
327.268
m2
20
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
811.236
m2
21
Công tác bả bằng bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
650.269
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
908.116
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1461.505
m2
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
7.267
100m2
25
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.217
100m2
26
HẠNG MỤC : SỬA CHỮA SÂN KHẤU
27
PHẦN SỬA CHỮA
28
Đào móng sân khấu
0.1133
100m3
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
2.097
m3
30
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng
0.431
100m2
31
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=10 mm
0.169
tấn
32
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
0.081
tấn
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.376
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 250
5.487
m3
35
Xây gạch không nung, xây tường chân dầm móng, vữa XM mác 75
1.031
m3
36
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.278
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất thừa đổ đi
0.113
100m3
38
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
6.076
m3
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cột bằng thép hình
0.47
tấn
40
Gia công, lắp dựng vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 18 m
1.418
tấn
41
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.415
tấn
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
15.997
m2
43
Bu lông M18-L500
16
cái
44
Khoan tạo lỗ liên kết
4
lỗ khoan
45
Xây gạch không nung, xây bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
3.6
m3
46
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
37.365
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch chống trơn 600x600, vữa XM mác 75
59.04
m2
48
Gia công, lắp dựng, ốp cột bằng tấm Alu Alcorest hoặc tương đương ngoài trời dày 5mm chiều dày nhôm 0.21mm
34.848
m2
49
Gia công, lắp dựng ốp trần bằng tấm Alu Alcorest hoặc tương đương, ngoài trời dày 5mm chiều dày nhôm 0.21mm (đã bao gồm khung xương gia cường)
188.309
m2
50
Lợp mái tôn mạ màu chiều dày 0,45mm
0.98
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second