Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 22:40 25/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a concrete road and drainage ditch opposite the Commune People's Committee bridge to Chien Luoc canal (Mai Thanh restaurant) in Cai Doi hamlet
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town's economic budget capital in 2024 is 100% (urban embellishment capital).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 02/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
487/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/09/2024 22:36
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân xã Phú Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:38 25/09/2024
to
14:00 02/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 02/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.874.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million eight hundred seventy four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PTC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 1 - Thị trấn Cái Đôi Vàm - Huyện Phú Tân - Tỉnh Cà Mau
2 Cty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Kim Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 1, thị trấn Cái Đôi Vàm, huyện Phú Tân - - - Tỉnh Cà Mau
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm Tam Hiệp - Thị Trấn Rạch Gốc - Huyện Ngọc Hiển - Tỉnh Cà Mau
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THỊNH PHÁT CM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 284, đường Ngô Quyền, Khóm 1 - Phường 1 - Thành phố Cà Mau - Tỉnh Cà Mau

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông >= 250 lít/Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông >= 1,0 kw/ Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1
3
Máy cắt, uốn thép >= 5,0 kW/ Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu còn hiệu lực theo quy định của Pháp luật
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.9
m3
2
Xây tường bằng gạch ống 10x10x20cm câu gạch thẻ 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.36
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
52
m2
4
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.172
100m3
5
Cao su lót
3.19
100m2
6
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.13
100m2
7
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
1.7909
tấn
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
31.7425
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
10.184
1m3
10
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
8.911
m3
11
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
2.3729
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
1.9785
tấn
13
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.4373
m3
14
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
0.297
1m3
15
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.297
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ mái bờ kênh mương
0.1455
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0894
tấn
18
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.038
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỲNH PHÚC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 72 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,761,516,093 VND, in which the total winning value is: 79,124,016,853 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second