Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 10:40 02/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the drainage system, the section from Tran Hung Dao street to the medical station (old)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Propose budget support from superiors; Town budget and other legal sources of capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
106/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:38 02/11/2024
to
08:00 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1 Công Xá - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 3 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 1 Công Xá - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 1 Công Xá - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu (ô tô gắn cần cẩu) ≥ 6 tấn (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5kW (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≤ 70kg (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≤ 1,5kW (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy hàn điện ≤ 23kW (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≤ 250 lít (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
8
Máy trộn vữa ≤ 150 lít (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7tấn (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Rãnh xây B=1,0m
2
Nạo vét rãnh hiện trạng
22.5
m3
3
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
173.192
m3
4
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
134.342
1m3
5
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
12.301
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất I
15.602
100m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
18.136
100m3
8
Mua VL đá đất
1940.573
m3
9
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc 2,5m - Cấp đất I
526.101
100m
10
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
84.18
m3
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
6.711
tấn
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
167.56
m3
13
Ván khuôn móng dài
2.088
100m2
14
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
296.32
m3
15
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
1176.66
m2
16
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB30
452.56
m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3.095
tấn
18
Ván khuôn giằng
4.931
100m2
19
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
35.05
m3
20
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.525
tấn
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
2.7
100m2
22
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.33
m3
23
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
11.841
tấn
24
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
93.77
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.42
100m2
26
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
23.443
10 tấn/1km
27
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên và bốc xếp xuống
453
1 cấu kiện
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
453
1cấu kiện
29
Gia công lưới chắn rác
0.076
tấn
30
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác
0.076
tấn
31
Cống hộp BxH=0,8x0,8m
32
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất I
35.852
1m3
33
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
1.434
100m3
34
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.716
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất I
0.076
100m3
36
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc L=2,5m - Cấp đất I
49.875
100m
37
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
7.98
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.285
100m2
39
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
17.1
m3
40
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn ống dài 1,2m - Quy cách ống: 800x800mm
57
1 đoạn cống
41
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm vữa xi măng, quy cách: 800x800mm
53
mối nối
42
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
171
m2
43
Hố ga gạch xây
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.69
m3
45
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.38
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.03
100m2
47
Xây hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
2.86
m3
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
7.36
m2
49
Bê tông giằng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.21
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng
0.02
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second