Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 17:40 19/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 9-room, 3-story classroom and auxiliary items for primary school in Tuong Linh commune, Kim Bang district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:47 28/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
114/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tượng Lĩnh, huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:39 19/11/2024
to
17:47 28/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:47 28/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
135.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI SOUTH HOUSING HANDIC - DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting unit survey and set up KTKT Đường Lê Chân, tổ 22 - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 HUNG PHAT SERVICES TRADING CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED The unit verifying the design of BVTC and estimates Số nhà 12/156 Lê Công Thanh - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HUNG LINH CONSULTING CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting LCNT Số nhà 14 Tổ 2 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ kỹ thuật Minh An Consulting unit evaluating Bidding Documents and contractor selection results Số 105 đường Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70 kg
2
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW
2
3
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≥23kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
2
5
Máy trộn vữa, công suất ≥ 80 lít
2
6
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥1,5kW
1
7
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥1kW
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW
1
9
Máy xúc (đào), gầu ≥ 0,5 m3
1
10
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.583
tấn
2
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2
2.969
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
198.792
m2
4
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
9.68
m2
5
Gia công, lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.009
tấn
6
Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
165.631
1m2
7
Bu long M14x50
108
cái
8
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
3.265
100m2
9
Ke chống bão
1469.25
cái
10
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - đất cấp II
0.376
1m3
11
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.005
100m2
12
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
0.322
m3
13
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
1.087
m3
14
Mua và lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ kính 2 lớp dầy 6.38mm
87.75
m2
15
Mua và lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính 2 lớp dầy 6.38mm
118.8
m2
16
Phụ kiện cửa đi 2 cánh (bản lề, tay cầm, thanh chốt, khóa)
18
bộ
17
Phụ kiện cửa đi 1 cánh (bản lề, tay cầm, thanh chốt, khóa)
15
bộ
18
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 2 cánh (bản lề, tay nắm, thanh chốt)
54
bộ
19
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 1 cánh (bản lề, tay nắm, thanh chốt)
6
bộ
20
Mua và lắp dựng vách kính cố định nhôm hệ kính 2 lớp dầy 6.38mm
27.8
m2
21
Phụ kiện cửa sổ 1 cánh (bản lề, tay nắm, thanh chốt)
12
bộ
22
Vách ngăn composite phụ kiện Inox 304
38.366
m2
23
Gia công hoa Inox
0.937
tấn
24
Lắp dựng hoa cửa Inox 304
118.8
m2
25
Gia công lan can Inox
1.77
tấn
26
Lắp dựng lan can Inox
122.161
m2
27
Gia công giá đỡ mặt đá chậu rửa
0.158
tấn
28
Lắp giá đỡ mặt đá chậu rửa
6
1 bộ
29
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên sử dụng keo dán
8.16
m2
30
Bu lông nở Inox M10x120
24
cái
31
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75
587.102
m2
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
181.127
m2
33
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100
59.125
m2
34
Sử lý chống thấm khe lún
13.95
m
35
Trát trần, vữa XM M75
834.713
m2
36
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
1073.353
m2
37
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
219.668
m2
38
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
187.911
m2
39
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
446.653
m2
40
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
34.56
m2
41
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75
93.78
m
42
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM M75
217.4
m
43
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 600x600, vữa XM M75
692.419
m2
44
Ốp bục giảng gạch Granit 600x600, vữa XM M75
12.6
m2
45
Ốp chân tường gạch Granit 150x600mm (cắt từ gạch 600x600mm), vữa XM M75
33.264
m2
46
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn, tường WC
81.805
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM M75
83.251
m2
48
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch 300x450mm, vữa XM M75
359.694
m2
49
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
82.509
m2
50
Láng granitô tam cấp
60.666
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second