Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:03 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair alleys in Lach Tray ward in 2024
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 20/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
138/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 14:59
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Lạch Tray
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 11/12/2024
to
16:00 20/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 20/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
21.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng, Phường Thượng Lý, Quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc, phường Phù Liễn, quận Kiến An, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng, Phường Lạc Viên, quận Ngô Quyền, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥0,4 m3
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0kW
1
6
Máy hàn ≥ 23 kW
1
7
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
9
Máy lu bánh lốp ≥ 16 tấn
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
11
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc thay thế bằng máy thủy bình + máy kinh vỹ)
1
12
Máy rải thảm asphalt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhân công hướng dẫn, đảm bảo an toàn giao thông, theo tiến độ thi công
công
2
CỐNG D400
3
Cắt ngõ thi công cống
31.46
10m
4
Đào đất móng cống, đất cấp II
195.1
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
1.951
100m3
6
Thi công lớp đá 2x4 lót đáy móng cống
12.584
m3
7
Lắp đặt gối cống D400
328
cái
8
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 400mm (cấp tải TC)
164
đoạn ống
9
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su, đường kính 400mm
163
mối nối
10
Chèn vữa xi măng mác 100 mối nối cống
163
mối nối
11
Đắp cát hố móng cống, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
113.3
m3
12
HỐ GA LOẠI 1
13
Đào móng hố ga, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
44.675
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.447
100m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng + đáy ga
0.251
100m2
16
Đá 2x4 lót móng
2.306
m3
17
Đổ bê tông móng ga, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
4.613
m3
18
Đổ bê tông đáy ga, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.175
m3
19
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
12.492
m3
20
Trát tường ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
45.974
m2
21
Láng đáy ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.275
m2
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D160
0.075
100m
23
Lắp đặt cút nhựa u.PVC D160
15
cái
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng cổ ga
0.21
100m2
25
Gia công khung thép góc giằng cổ ga, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.41
tấn
26
Lắp đặt khung thép góc giằng cổ ga, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.41
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông giằng cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
1.696
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.104
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan ga
0.176
tấn
30
Gia công khung thép góc tấm đan, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.756
tấn
31
Lắp đặt khung thép góc tấm đan, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.756
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông tấm đan ga, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.349
m3
33
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
45
1 cấu kiện
34
Đắp cát hố móng ga, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
16.064
m3
35
VẬN CHUYỂN VẬT TƯ VÀO TRONG NGÕ ĐỂ THI CÔNG
36
Bốc xếp vận chuyển - cát các loại
195.697
m3
37
Bốc xếp vận chuyển - sỏi, cấp phối đá dăm các loại
127.08
m3
38
Bốc xếp vận chuyển - gạch xây các loại
6.871
1000v
39
Bốc xếp vận chuyển - xi măng bao
18.943
tấn
40
Chi phí bốc xếp, vận chuyển cấu kiện cống, gối cống, tấm đan ga vào ngõ để thi công. Bốc xếp, vận chuyển bằng thủ công kết hợp xe cải tiến
1
gói
41
HẠNG MỤC: DUY TU, SỬA CHỮA NGÕ A6, A7, A8 KHU TẬP THỂ ĐỒNG TÂM
42
NỀN MẶT NGÕ BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt ngõ
66
m3
44
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
66
m3
45
Đào khuôn nền mặt ngõ, đất cấp II
84.37
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.844
100m3
47
Cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 mặt ngõ
64.9
m3
48
Rải nilong chống mất nước xi măng
6.49
100m2
49
Đổ bê tông mặt ngõ, chiều dày mặt ngõ <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
64.9
m3
50
Cắt khe biến dạng đường bê tông
208
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Lạch Tray as follows:

  • Has relationships with 3 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,802,421,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,518,724,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second