Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 17:25 19/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Cultural House Group 3, Chieng Xen Ward, Son La City
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select Cultural Contractor Group 3, Chieng Xen Ward, Son La City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500052999_2502191719
Approval date
19/02/2025 17:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Chiềng Lề
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:23 19/02/2025
to
08:00 28/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON LA CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 39, đường Tô Hiệu, Tổ 5, Phường Tô Hiệu, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH MYLANGCO Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 04, ngõ 18, phố Ngô Quyền, tổ 5, Phường Tô Hiệu, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông + trộn vữa dung tích ≥ 250 lít
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23,0 kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 1,50 kW
2
6
Ô tô trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất ≥ 1,7kW
1
8
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất ≥ 5kW
1
9
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ nhà xây 1 tầng (Phá dỡ, thu gom phế thải, đổ thải)
171
m2
2
Phá dỡ nhà vệ sinh (Phá dỡ, thu gom phế thải, đổ thải)
6
m2
3
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
2.7512
m3
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 50
34.1817
m2
5
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.1848
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.1848
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.1848
100m3/1km
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.1848
100m3
9
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
34.95
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
69.9
m3
11
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.626
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.626
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.626
100m3/1km
14
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.626
100m3
15
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
4.513
100m3
16
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
10.2683
m3
17
Đắp cấp phối hỗn hợp đá dăm công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (vận dụng)
1.0267
100m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
4.068
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3776
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3203
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
16.7287
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0723
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8965
tấn
24
Đắp đất hố móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.3933
100m3
25
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7307
100m2
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1389
tấn
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.1302
tấn
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.2992
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
5.6887
m3
30
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
16.0885
m3
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6452
100m3
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
23.3802
m3
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
33.1168
m2
34
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.4221
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.4221
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.4221
100m3/1km
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
4.9342
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.8401
100m2
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1567
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7074
tấn
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.3152
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1481
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0012
tấn
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6507
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.5829
m3
46
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.7897
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.6535
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0772
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.0286
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0463
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second