Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:06 26/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The road project of Ban Ban, Chieng Ngan commune, Son La city, Son La province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The road works of the road, gong commune, Son La city, Son La province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500062053_2502261051
Approval date
26/02/2025 11:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Ngần
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 26/02/2025
to
09:30 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng ATH Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 209, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 05 Tấn. Kèm theo đăng ký + kiểm định thiết bị
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cẩm tay – công suất ≥ 1,5Kw
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - công suất ≥ 150,0 lít
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250,0 lít
1
10
Máy lu rung tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 16 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
4.6851
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
8.4161
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.1611
100m3
4
Phá đá mồ côi bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn hàm kẹp
0.1978
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.4765
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
4.6851
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp III
6.996
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp IV
0.1978
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
6.5718
100m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.9905
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.2053
100m3
12
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.1637
100m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
274.79
m3
14
Lớp bạt dứa tạo phẳng và chống mất nước
22.0533
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.6168
100m2
16
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
3.37
100m
17
Gỗ chèn khe co giãn
0.08
m3
18
Nhựa đường, ma tít chèn khe
0.14
m3
19
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.0681
100m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.6128
100m3
21
Đá dăm đệm
0.0293
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3278
100m3
23
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông ống cống, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
2.1
m3
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.4146
100m2
25
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2212
tấn
26
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
6
ống cống
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp ống cống, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
6
cái
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
32.32
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7619
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
42.91
m3
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.4595
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
14.95
m3
33
Rải bạt dứa làm móng công trình
2.2808
100m2
34
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
1992
1 cấu kiện
35
Vữa xi măng chèn M100
3.43
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
100.44
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second