Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:06 26/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The roads of the road, alley of the village, Chieng Ngan commune, Son La city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The roads of the road, alley of the village, Chieng Ngan commune, Son La city
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500062228_2502261053
Approval date
26/02/2025 11:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Chiềng Ngần
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:04 26/02/2025
to
09:30 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng ATH Sơn La Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 209, đường Lê Đức Thọ, tổ 14, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La
2 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng LC Tây Bắc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 99, đường 3/2, tổ 9, phường Quyết Thắng, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 TTH INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 38, đường Nguyễn Trãi, phường Quyết Thắng, TP. Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tải tự đổ. Tải trọng ≥ 05 Tấn. Kèm theo đăng ký + kiểm định thiết bị
1
2
Máy cắt uốn thép - công suất ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đào một gầu - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng ≥ 70 kg
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cẩm tay – công suất ≥ 1,5Kw
1
8
Máy trộn vữa - công suất ≥ 150,0 lít
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250,0 lít
1
10
Máy lu rung tải trọng tĩnh ≥ 16 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.2213
100m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.2908
100m3
3
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.1489
100m3
4
Phá đá mồ côi bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn hàm kẹp
1.1117
100m3
5
Phá đá mặt bằng công trình bằng máy khoan D76mm, đá cấp III
3.5456
100m3
6
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
5.986
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
2.2213
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp III
7.1832
100m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.8708
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.8725
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.4497
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
309.4325
m3
13
Lớp bạt dứa tạo phẳng và chống mất nước
28.7054
100m2
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.5159
100m2
15
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
4.7325
100m
16
Gỗ chèn khe co giãn
0.091
m3
17
Nhựa đường, ma tít chèn khe
0.196
m3
18
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.4808
100m3
19
Rải bạt dứa làm móng công trình
0.3005
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
29.29
m3
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3
m3
22
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 300 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
2.13
m3
23
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.086
tấn
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0892
tấn
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0581
tấn
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0801
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.6712
100m2
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2178
100m3
29
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
12
cấu kiện
30
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.0245
100m3
31
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
0.3111
100m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.045
100m3
33
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.031
100m3
34
Xây đá hộc, xây cống, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 100
21.45
m3
35
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
39.41
m2
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0465
tấn
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
0.0543
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0223
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0035
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
1.24
m3
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.99
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB30
0.39
m3
43
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0617
100m2
44
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.045
100m2
45
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
cấu kiện
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB30
92.8725
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second