Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 16:07 18/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Quang Phu Primary School No. 2; Category: Building a new 2 -storey classroom house, renovating classrooms and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors and consulting works: Quang Phu Primary School No. 2; Category: New construction of 2 -storey classrooms 8 -storey room, classroom renovation and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital, additional additional capital targeted from the superior budget and other legal capital (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500091281_2503181445
Approval date
18/03/2025 16:04
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 18/03/2025
to
09:00 28/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG TAM LT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Địa chỉ: (NR: ông Vũ Văn Nam), thôn Đạo Sử, Thị Trấn Thứa, Huyện Lương Tài, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Bảo Ngọc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Địa chỉ: Thôn Bảo Ngọc, xã Thái Bảo, huyện Gia Bình, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Xây dựng & Thương mại Thành Công Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Địa chỉ: Xã Phú Hòa, huyện Lương Tài, tỉnh Bắc Ninh.
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Địa chỉ: Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư Xây dựng & Thương mại Thành Công E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Phú Hòa, huyện Lương Tài, tỉnh Bắc Ninh.
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu phố Tiêu Long, Phường Tương Giang, Thành phố Từ Sơn, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
3
Máy đầm dùi
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
1
5
Máy đầm cóc
1
6
Máy hàn
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy ép cọc, lực ép tối thiểu 150T
1
11
Máy lu
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
1
13
Cần cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thuốc diệt mối AGENDA 25EC2.5%
6019.4676
lít
2
HẠNG MỤC: BỂ PCCC
3
Đào móng bể PCCC
1.0319
100m3
4
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3808
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng , M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
5.3743
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.101
100m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - Chiều dày ≤45cm
1.46
100m2
8
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.4079
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.5013
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.6037
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.1591
tấn
12
Bê tông móng, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.0725
m3
13
Bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
14.9811
m3
14
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.4
m2
15
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
41.4
m2
16
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
35.2275
m2
17
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
35.2275
m2
18
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
76.628
m2
19
Bê tông tấm đan bể, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1211
m3
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, nắp thăm
3
1cấu kiện
21
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô nhà bơm
0.0186
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0083
tấn
23
Bê tông lanh tô nhà bơm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.066
m3
24
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm , vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.7416
m3
25
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.1339
m2
26
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.852
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
35.868
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
35.868
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
30.852
m2
30
Mua thép hộp 40x80x2ly làm xà gồ mái
82.149
kg
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0821
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0821
tấn
33
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.1873
100m2
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.1048
1m2
35
Cửa đi mở quay 1 hoặc 2 cánh hệ VP450; cửa đi+cửasổ mở quay hệ VP450 và VP4400 dùng kính 6,38màu trắng toàn bộ, đã bao gồm bản lề (chưa bao gồm khóa và chốt)
2.88
m2
36
Khóa tay bẻ Liên doanh đồng bộ cửa đi
1
cái
37
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay và mở hất, hệ 4400, kínhtrắng dán 2 lớp 6,38mm
5.94
m2
38
Chốt cửa đi, cửa sổ
4
cái
39
Mua sắt đặc 14x14 làm hoa sắt cửa sổ
109.929
kg
40
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.1099
tấn
41
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
5.94
m2
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.9614
1m2
43
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN, RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC, BỒN CÂY
44
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
26.8709
100m3
45
Lớp nilong chống mất nước
5020
m2
46
Bê tông nền sân, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
502
m3
47
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5020
m2
48
Đào móng rãnh thoát nước
3.1682
100m3
49
Bê tông lót móng rãnh thoát nước, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
34.815
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.6695
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quảng Phú as follows:

  • Has relationships with 25 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 124,094,808,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 121,959,778,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second