Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 11:04 08/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Ban Phung biotechnology project, Nam Co village, Khanh Yen Thuong commune, Van Ban district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of Ban Phung biotechnology project, Nam Co village, Khanh Yen Thuong commune, Van Ban district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the chromosome supports the national target program of socio-economic development in the ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500129506_2504081022
Approval date
08/04/2025 10:27
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Yên Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 08/04/2025
to
09:00 15/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 043, Ngõ Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy Km 3 - Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN ỐNG
2
Đào đường ống, đường cáp , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
728.06
1m3
3
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
724.8711
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
1.16
m3
5
Bê tông hoàn trả đổ , M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.16
m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50 PN8
8.09
100 m
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D32 PN10
14.05
100 m
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D20 PN16
12.62
100 m
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25 PN12.5
1.54
100 m
10
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D20
0.025
100m
11
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D40
0.15
100m
12
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D25
0.34
100m
13
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D25
2
cái
14
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D32
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D50
2
cái
16
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE D32
7
cái
17
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE D20
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE D50
8
cái
19
Lắp đặt măng sông HDPE D50 (bổ sung)
3
cái
20
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 25/20mm
10
cái
21
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 32/20mm
27
cái
22
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 50/20mm
22
cái
23
HỐ VAN CHIA NƯỚC
24
Đào móng hố van , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1.38
1m3
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
0.66
m3
26
Bê tông hố van bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.51
m3
27
Ván khuôn tường hố van
0.083
100m2
28
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.075
m3
29
VK tấm đan
0.004
100m2
30
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=10mm
0.009
tấn
31
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn , trọng lượng <= 100kg
3
1 cấu kiện
32
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm D40
1
cái
33
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D40
2
cái
34
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D20
2
cái
35
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 20mm
1
cái
36
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính40mm
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D50
2
cái
38
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D25
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D25
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D50
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm D40
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 20mm
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính40mm
1
cái
44
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D20
2
cái
45
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D40
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt côn thép tráng kẽm D40/20
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt tê thép tráng kẽm D40
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D25
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt kép thép tráng kẽm D20
2
cái
50
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 20mm
1
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second