Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 09:42 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Ban Co biotechnology project, Nam Co village, Khanh Yen Thuong commune, Van Ban district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of Ban Co biotechnology project, Nam Co village, Khanh Yen Thuong commune, Van Ban district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the chromosome supports the national target program of socio-economic development in the ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500130811_2504090850
Approval date
09/04/2025 09:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khánh Yên Thượng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:13 09/04/2025
to
09:00 16/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV TVXD Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 043, Ngõ Lê Qúy Đôn, tổ 38, phường Cốc Lếu, TP Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - - - Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, Đạị lộ Trần Hưng Đạo - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm tư vấn giám sát và quản lý dự án xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy Trụ sở 3 trung tâm, Km3- Đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai - Phường Nam Cường - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy nén khí (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HỐ THU NƯỚC
2
Đào móng hố thu bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
11.151
1m3
3
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.058
m3
4
Bê tông hố thu M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.944
m3
5
Ván khuôn tường hố thu
0.178
100m2
6
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.263
m3
7
VK tấm đan
0.02
100m2
8
Thép tấm đan D≤10mm
0.019
tấn
9
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
9
1 cấu kiện
10
Pin lọc D50
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D32
0.02
100m
12
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D40
1
cái
13
Đắp đá xô bồ trước hố thu bằng thủ công
0.722
m3
14
Làm tầng lọc nước bằng đá 1x2cm
1.08
m3
15
TUYẾN ỐNG
16
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
495.766
1m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
492.65
100m3
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D40 PN8
15.294
100 m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D40 PN12.5
9.423
100 m
20
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D32
0.149
100m
21
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D40
10
cái
22
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE D40
22
cái
23
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông qua đường bằng búa căn nén khí
1.073
m3
24
Bê tông đổ bù đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.072
m3
25
Đào móng hố đồng hồ, bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.426
1m3
26
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.196
m3
27
Lắp đặt van ren - Đường kính 15
28
cái
28
Lắp đặt zaco thép D15
56
cái
29
Lắp đặt cút thép D15
28
cái
30
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D20 ren trong
28
cái
31
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE D20 ren ngoài
28
cái
32
Lắp đặt đồng hồ đo lưu lượng, quy cách D15
28
cái
33
Hộp nhựa bảo vệ đồng hồ
28
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second