Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 01:36 21/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of Tu Giua - Ta Nang biotechnology, Nam Xe commune, Van Ban district, Lao Cai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of Tu Giua - Ta Nang biotechnology, Nam Xe commune, Van Ban district, Lao Cai province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of the chromosome supports the national target program of socio-economic development in the ethnic minority and mountainous areas in the period of 2021-2025.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
E2500153631_2504210129
Approval date
21/04/2025 01:34
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ NẬM XÉ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
01:36 21/04/2025
to
09:00 26/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 043, Ngõ Lê Quý Đôn, Phường Cốc Lếu, Thành phố Lào Cai, Tỉnh Lào Cai, Việt Nam
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai. Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
4 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Cường, Thành phố Lào Cai, Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
5
Máy đầm dùi (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1
6
Máy hàn (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐẦU MỐI LẤY NƯỚC
2
Đào bùn lẫn sỏi đá trong mọi điều kiện
10
m3
3
Vận chuyển bùn đặc tiếp 10m
10
m3
4
BỂ ĐIỀU TIẾT SỐ 1+2
5
Đào bùn lẫn sỏi đá trong mọi điều kiện
18
m3
6
Vận chuyển bùn đặc tiếp 10m
18
m3
7
TUYẾN ỐNG
8
Đào đường ống, đường cáp , rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
1133.07
1m3
9
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
1124.544
m3
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D63 PN8
12.4
100 m
11
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D50 PN8
5.09
100 m
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D40 PN8
16.02
100 m
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D32 PN10
6.34
100 m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25 PN12.5
7.22
100 m
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D20 PN16
25.07
100 m
16
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D32x3.56mm
0.21
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D50x3.91mm
0.17
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống thép tráng kẽm D20x2.78mm
0.07
100m
19
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 40mm
4
cái
21
Lắp đặt khâu nối HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 63mm
4
cái
22
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 25mm
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 32mm
6
cái
24
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 40mm
10
cái
25
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 50mm
3
cái
26
Lắp đặt đầu nối thẳng HDPE bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 63mm
18
cái
27
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 25mm
14
cái
28
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 32mm
24
cái
29
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 40mm
17
cái
30
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 50mm
26
cái
31
Lắp đai khởi thuỷ - Đường kính 63mm
7
cái
32
Cắt khe đường bê tông, khe 1x4
0.76
10m
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
2.052
m3
34
Bê tông đổ bù mặt đường M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.052
m3
35
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.137
100m2
36
Bu lông M20*20cm
80
cái
37
Gia công hệ khung L80x80x6mm
0.029
tấn
38
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung L80x80x6mm
0.029
tấn
39
Tấm ômega neo ống
10
cái
40
BỂ CẮT ÁP TẠI B16
41
Đào móng bể, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
7.44
1m3
42
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.2
m3
43
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.2
m3
44
Bê tông nền + tường bể bê tông M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.47
m3
45
Ván khuôn nền + tường bể
0.266
100m2
46
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
14.04
m2
47
Đánh màu mặt trong bể
14.04
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
13.2
m2
49
Bê tông tấm đan, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.24
m3
50
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.038
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second