Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 16:04 17/09/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Urgently handling river banks, anti -landslides in Trang An residential quarter, Nho Quan town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor for urgent handling of river banks and anti -landslides in Trang An residential quarter, Nho Quan town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget of the CPC and other legal sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:10 26/09/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
341/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/09/2025 15:58
Approval Authority
UBND xã Nho Quan
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:58 17/09/2025
to
16:10 26/09/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:10 26/09/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng An Hoàng Long Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số nhà 222, đường Triệu Việt Vương, phố Đông Sơn, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng cho phép tham gia giao thông ≥12T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh tải trọng hàng cho phép tham gia giao thông đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
2
2
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥1,25m3, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích gầu đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
1
4
Máy trộn (bê tông hoặc vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥150L, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh thể tích thùng trộn đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
2
5
Máy đầm cóc hoặc đầm đất cầm tay có trọng lượng máy ≥70kg, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh trọng lượng máy đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
2
6
Máy hàn điện có công suất ≥23Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
2
7
Máy đầm bàn có công suất ≥1Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
2
8
Máy dầm dùi có công suất ≥1,5Kw, có tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc và tài liệu chứng minh công suất đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
2
Nền đường
3
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
20.6007
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
0.6755
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
23.4367
m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp IV
0.2344
100m3
7
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
88.0026
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.5859
100m3
9
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp III
20.5028
100m3
10
Đào móng công trình, đá cấp IV
1.0791
100m3
11
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
2.8098
100m3
12
Mua đất để đắp
9551.1204
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
20.1978
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.1013
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp III
3.0754
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
1.0791
100m3
17
San đất bãi thải
23.3745
100m3
18
San đá bãi thải
1.0791
100m3
19
Mặt đường
20
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, M250
188.0676
m3
21
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
10.2881
100m2
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
2.1571
100m3
23
Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.1485
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, M150
41.6691
m3
25
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.315
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M150
7.004
m3
27
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.7004
100m2
28
Matít chèn khe
0.0871
m3
29
Gỗ đệm
0.056
m3
30
Thi công khe giãn sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
210
m
31
An toàn giao thông
32
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 90 cm
5
cái
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 90x90 cm
1
cái
34
Biển báo tam giác cạnh 90cm
5
biển
35
Biển báo vuông cạnh 90cm
1
biển
36
Cột biển báo
6
cột
37
Đào móng, đất cấp II
0.75
m3
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
0.75
m3
39
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
21.53
m2
40
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 6,0mm
16.1
m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông cọc, đá 1x2, M200
1.127
m3
42
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn cọc
0.1693
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cọc, đường kính <= 10mm
0.1218
tấn
44
Đào móng, đất cấp II
2.944
m3
45
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, M200
1.242
m3
46
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
155
m
47
Tấm sóng 2320x310x3mm
75
tấm
48
Tấm cuối (đầu) 700x370x3mm
6
tấm
49
Cột thép D113,5x4x1320mm
78
cột
50
Nắp bịt đầu cột D120,3x2mm
78
SL

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second