Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 17:26 21/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of embankment wall connecting from Cut River Control Spillway to Wall of Barracks Workshop 10 - Military Region 3, south of Ba Da Cong, Ha Nam ward, Ninh Binh province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of embankment wall connecting from Cut River Control Spillway to Wall of Barracks Workshop 10 - Military Region 3, south of Ba Da Cong, Ha Nam ward, Ninh Binh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hà Nam, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
08:08 01/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2437/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/11/2025 16:41
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:42 21/11/2025
to
08:08 01/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:08 01/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
162.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Ha Nam Construction investment consultant company limited Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports thôn Hoà Ngãi - - Xã Liêm Hà - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 TECHCONS INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate TDP Đường Ấm - - Phường Hà Nam - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 AN PHU HA NAM CONSTRUCTION JCOMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 45 Hoàng Văn Thụ - - Phường Phù Vân - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 HUONG VIET VN ONE MEMBER COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy Tổ dân phố Kiều Đan Thượng - - Phường Hà Nam - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi hoặc xe tải có cần cẩu, tải trọng ≥ 6 tấn
1
2
Máy bơm nước diezel, công suất ≥ 30CV
2
3
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
4
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110CV hoặc có bề rộng lưỡi ≥ 2,5m
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16 tấn
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
30
gốc
2
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết, đất cấp I
25.701
100m3
3
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m, đất cấp I
29.362
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
8.302
100m3
5
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m, đất cấp II
89.22
1m3
6
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m, đất cấp II
3.569
100m3
7
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
15.946
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
63.785
100m3
9
Đắp đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
5.019
100m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
167.95
m3
11
Đắp đất đê, đập, kênh mương, dung trọng ≤1,65T/m3
60.476
100m3
12
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m, đất cấp I
60.476
100m3
13
Vật liệu đắp đá lẫn đất
11782.79
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
5.959
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi 5km, đất cấp I
67.684
100m3
16
Bơm nước
240
ca
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC16); Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
11.907
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
11.907
100m2
19
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa C16
2.054
100tấn
20
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ, cự ly 12km
2.054
100tấn
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
1.786
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
2.386
100m3
23
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
6.628
100m3
24
Vật liệu đắp đá lẫn đất
862.772
m3
25
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
17.32
m3
26
Ván khuôn bê tông bó vỉa:
2.966
100m2
27
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
138
m2
28
BTXM lót M150# đá 2x4 dày 10cm:
15.97
m3
29
Ván khuôn bê tông lót
0.866
100m2
30
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
460
m
31
Bốc xếp lên, xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg
487
1 cấu kiện
32
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, phạm vi 2km
4.6
10 tấn/1km
33
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
7.005
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đan rãnh
0.747
100m2
35
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75
148.2
m2
36
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
148.2
m2
37
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
28.02
m3
38
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.76
100m2
39
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,16m2, vữa XM M75
361.79
m2
40
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
361.79
m2
41
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
36.18
m3
42
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.865
100m2
43
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
40.07
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
8.968
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.889
tấn
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤600mm
84
1 đoạn ống
47
Bốc xếp lên, xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤2T
84
1 cấu kiện
48
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, đổ bê tông đúc sẵn
9.58
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
2.006
100m2
50
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
0.262
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second