Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

Find: 08:25 24/07/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Doan Bao Duc Secondary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Doan Bao Duc Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Medium-term public investment capital for the period 2026-2030 in Long Kien commune
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Long Kiến, Province An Giang
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/08/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
218/QĐ-PKT
Approval date
24/07/2026 08:23
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế xã Long Kiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:24 24/07/2026
to
09:00 03/08/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/08/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.147.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million one hundred forty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dựng An Phước AG Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 8/4, Khóm 1, Phường Chi Lăng, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Trung tâm Tư vấn và Kiểm định xây dựng An Giang Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số 06 đường số 20, Phường Long Xuyên, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT/ KQLCNT appraisal consultancy Tổ 35 ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu, sức nâng >= 6 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,50 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
3
Ô tô tải >= 2,5 T (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
5
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
6
Máy đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
8
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
10
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
11
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
2
12
Giàn giáo bộ gồm 42 khung + 42 chéo (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
10
13
Máy kinh vĩ hoặc máy toàn đạc hoặc máy định vị GPS (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê)
1
14
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu + Giấy kiểm định/hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực) và nếu đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị với bên cho thuê )
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cửa sổ lùa khung nhôm hệ 700 kính trắng dày 5mm
35.36
m2
2
Lắp dựng vách khung nhôm hệ 1000 kính cường lực dày 8mm
6.48
m2
3
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa inox 304
42.9344
cái
4
Lắp dựng cửa sắt kéo không lá CN Đài Loan
11.27
m2
5
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp
1.6636
tấn
6
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ trên Dk
4.83
m2
7
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.83
1m2
8
Căng lưới thủy tinh gia cố tường gạch không nung (bao gồm NC+VT)
300
m2
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.0464
100m2
10
Lắp đặt MCB 1P 40A
1
cái
11
Lắp đặt RCBO 1P 20A
2
cái
12
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
8
cái
13
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
10
cái
14
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 2 bóng led 2x28w
16
bộ
15
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng led 1x28w
4
bộ
16
Lắp đặt quạt trần 66w
12
cái
17
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 10mm2
200
m
18
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 6mm2, 1x6mm2
20
m
19
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x2,5mm2
500
m
20
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x1,5mm2
450
m
21
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện dẹp 2,5cm
250
m
22
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây điện dẹp 4cm
25
m
23
Lắp đặt hộp mặt 4 lổ
2
hộp
24
Lắp đặt hộp mặt 3 lổ
8
hộp
25
Lắp đặt hộp mặt 1 lổ
2
hộp
26
Lắp đặt khung đỡ sứ + sứ ống chỉ
1
sứ (hoặc sứ nguyên bộ)
27
Lắp đặt tủ điện kim loại 200x300x150
1
tủ
28
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
5.76
1m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0576
100m3
30
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 5m
1
cái
31
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.0138
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0138
tấn
33
Làm tiếp địa
7
1 bộ
34
Lắp đặt cáp đồng trần 70mm2
42
m
35
Lắp đặt cáp neo chằng 6mm2
0.3
100m
36
Lắp đặt hộp đo điện trở đất 200x200
1
hộp
37
Lắp đặt kẹp xiết cáp
9
cái
38
Ống nhựa PVC Fi27
0.23
100m
39
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
1.28
1m3
40
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.0128
100m3
41
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
0.6
10 đầu
42
Lắp đặt đèn sự số mất điện
0.6
5 đèn
43
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
0.4
5 chuông
44
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
0.4
5 nút
45
Lắp đặt trung tâm xử lý tín hiệu báo cháy 4 zone
1
1 trung tâm
46
Lắp đặt điện trở cuối nguồn
2
cái
47
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm
0.8
5 đèn
48
Lắp đặt đèn báo phòng
0.4
5 đèn
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2, 2x0,75mm2
50
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2, 1x1,5mm2
40
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second