Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:09 04/09/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drainage dredging to prevent flooding, construction of rock retaining walls to prevent erosion, and renovation and beautification of the Na River.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Flood control dredging, construction of a stone retaining wall to prevent erosion, and renovation of the Na River.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from the provincial budget and ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Bình Khê, Province Quảng Ninh
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:30 15/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1011/QĐ-TTCUDV
Approval date
04/09/2026 09:07
Approval Authority
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ phường Bình Khê, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:08 04/09/2026
to
07:30 15/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 15/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỐC KHÁNH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 39 khu 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đức Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, tổ 14 khu Hà Lầm 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG QUỐC KHÁNH E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 39 khu 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn Đức Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, tổ 14 khu Hà Lầm 4 - - Phường Hà Lầm - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu ≥ 1,25 m3
2
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 10T
3
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250L
3
5
Cần cẩu bánh hơi - sức nâng ≥ 6 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Kè phòng hộ taluy âm
2
Kè phòng hộ taluy âm
3
Đào móng, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất C2
205.049
100m3
4
Đào móng, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất C3
77.264
100m3
5
Đào đá C4 nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 (cường độ <150kg/cm2)
3.063
100m3
6
Bê tông lót M100 đá 2x4
450.188
m3
7
BTTP, đổ TC móng kè B>2,5m, M200, đá 2x4
4923.591
m3
8
BTTP, đổ bằng cẩu, thân kè M200, đá 2x4
6559.246
m3
9
BTTP, đổ bằng cẩu, giằng đỉnh kè M250, đá 1x2
198.953
m3
10
Ván khuôn giằng đỉnh kè
7.34
100m2
11
Ván khuôn thân kè
131.221
100m2
12
Ván khuôn móng kè
42.683
100m2
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D90
18.556
100m
14
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 1x2
39.776
m3
15
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 2x4
21.696
m3
16
Thi công tầng lọc bằng đá dăm 4x6
10.848
m3
17
Bao đay tẩm nhựa đường
736.67
m2
18
Rải vải địa 12Kn/m
7.898
100m2
19
Đắp đất sau kè K90 bằng đầm đất cầm tay
78.073
100m3
20
Đắp đất sau kè K90 bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T
80.512
100m3
21
Đắp đá hộc chống xói
17.137
100m3
22
Đá hộc gia cố móng kè
1.203
100m3
23
Nạo vét lòng suối đất C2
29.741
100m3
24
Đường công vụ
25
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
80.232
100m3
26
Đắp bờ vây
10.8
100m3
27
Đào thanh thải đường tạm+ bờ vây
91.032
100m3
28
Bơm nước hố móng
188.4
ca
29
Cốt thép cài D25
8.353
tấn
30
Vải bạt ngăn nước
28.549
100m2
31
Bao tải KT 80x50x30
10046
bao
32
Xúc đất vào bao tải
1205.52
m3
33
Đắp bao tải đất
3375.456
tấn
34
Thanh thải bao tải đất
12.055
100m3
35
Hạ̣ng mục: Cống thoát nước ngang đường
36
Móng cống
37
Đào móng đất C2, bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.168
100m3
38
Đệm đá mạt
0.015
100m3
39
Thân cống bản, tường đầu, tường cánh, hố thu
40
Bê tông móng cống M200, đá 2x4
4.629
m3
41
Ván khuôn móng
0.077
100m2
42
Ống cống đúc sẵn
43
Lắp đặt ống cống D100
18
m
44
Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống - đường kính F 1,00
18
ống cống
45
Bê tông chèn ống cống M100, đá 1x2
2.52
m3
46
Bê tông nối ống cống M250, đá 1x2
0.169
m3
47
Đắp mang cống
48
Đắp đất K90 bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
0.387
100m3
49
Đắp đất K95 bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
0.159
100m3
50
Chi phí nhà tạm để ở và điều hành thi công
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second