Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment

Find: 11:10 21/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
3-storey schoolhouse, toilet, kitchen and auxiliary items of Truong Thi Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Vinh city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
335/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/07/2023 11:06
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Trường Thi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:08 21/09/2023
to
08:00 02/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
254.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22, đường Bờ Kênh, khối 11, phường Hà Huy Tập, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SỐ 9-NA Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 25A, ngõ 9, đường Phan Thái Ất, khối Yên Toàn, Phường Hà Huy Tập, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,50 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 6,0 T
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích 150 lít
2
5
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất 1,5 kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất 1,0 kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng 70 kg
2
8
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất 1,7 kW
2
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất 5,0 kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
43.0482
1m3
2
Đào móng băng, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
13.9783
1m3
3
Đào móng băng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.1324
100m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
32.2906
m3
5
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, , M250, đá 1x2
81.8003
m3
6
Bê tông giằng móng, M250, đá 1x2
21.4677
m3
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.8394
100m2
8
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.0227
100m2
9
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
1.8001
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1893
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.6298
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
1.2781
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5109
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6076
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.1668
tấn
16
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75
127.6
m3
17
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
36.6894
m3
18
Xây vỉa móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75 (tính 30% tổng khối lượng)
4.3077
m3
19
Xây vỉa móng bằng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75 (tính 70% tổng khối lượng)
10.0513
m3
20
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.9263
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất
2.7764
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất
2.7764
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất
2.7764
100m3/1km
24
Bê tông nền
29.2984
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7594
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5981
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.525
tấn
28
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
4.5792
100m2
29
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2
29.4624
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
6.0791
100m2
31
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
9.2709
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4963
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.7162
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.0251
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
14.4693
tấn
36
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng , M250, đá 1x2
57.9058
m3
37
Bê tông sàn mái , M250, đá 1x2
92.709
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50 (tính bằng 30% tổng khối lượng)
77.2938
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75 (tính bằng 70% tổng khối lượng)
180.3522
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75 (tính bằng 30% tổng khối lượng)
2.7562
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, (tính bằng 70% tổng khối lượng)
6.4311
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75 (tính bằng 30% tổng khối lượng)
7.3979
m3
43
Xây cột, trụ gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, (tính bằng 70% tổng khối lượng)
17.2618
m3
44
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại
30.393
10 tấn/1km
45
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại
30.393
10 tấn/1km
46
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại
17.324
10 tấn/1km
47
Vận chuyển gạch xây các loại
17.324
10 tấn/1km
48
Bốc xếp xuống gạch xây các loại
116.896
1000v
49
Ván khuôn lanh tô đổ tại chỗ
0.3328
100m2
50
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
2.1
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THÀNH VINH NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 107 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.30 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 13.89%, Construction 76.39%, Consulting 4.86%, Non-consulting 4.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 512,247,020,600 VND, in which the total winning value is: 509,941,161,806 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second