Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:29 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the social insurance office of Vinh Long province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of spending for management of social insurance, health insurance, and unemployment insurance in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2400614046_2412261047
Approval date
26/12/2024 11:10
Approval Authority
Bảo Hiểm Xã Hội Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:27 26/12/2024
to
08:00 03/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million eight hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KHAI MINH CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 52 - TT7 KĐT Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ DELUXE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 67/3K Phó Cơ Điều, Phường 3, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tường Nguyên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 72/8 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, khóm 3, Phường 8, TP.Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ DELUXE E-HSDT assessment consulting 67/3K Phó Cơ Điều, Phường 3, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Tường Nguyên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 72/8 đường Đinh Tiên Hoàng, khóm 3, Phường 8, TP.Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long
6 A CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECHTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Contractor examining construction drawing and estimates LK11-VT2, Khu nhà ở Xa La, Phường Phúc La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Thay đổi mục tiêu đầu tư
Decision number
420/QĐ-BHXH
Decision approval date
00:00 30/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
21:47 30/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu; - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị phục vụ cho gói thầu này và tài liệu xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ghế bàn họp ( mẫu tương tự 3d)
8
cái
2
Rèm lùa 2 cửa ( rèm 2 lớp bao gồm công lắp đặt)
7.5
md
3
Rèm sáo cửa sổ ( nhôm bao gồm công lắp dặt)
3.12
m2
4
Vận chuyển lắp đặt tỉnh
1
gói
5
Vách thạch cao Trục A
23.634
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
23.634
m2
7
Vách thạch cao Trục B
18.6075
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
18.6075
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
18.6075
m2
10
Trần thạch cao khung chìm giật cấp
93.744
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
93.744
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
93.744
m2
13
Công lắp đặt điện
63.84
m2
14
Loa âm trần 20w
4
cái
15
Ampli chỉnh âm thanh
1
cái
16
Đầu thu + cặp micro
1
Bộ
17
Dây tín hiệu âm thanh
50
m
18
Thảm lót sàn
63.84
m2
19
Hệ vách ốp 1 (Ván mdf kháng ẩm phủ melamine).
17.67
m2
20
Hệ vách ốp 2 (Ván mdf kháng ẩm phủ melamine).
17.67
m2
21
Hệ vách ốp 3 (Ván mdf kháng ẩm phủ melamine).
14.1
m2
22
Hệ vách 2 bên cửa đi ( không bao gồm cửa) ( Ván mdf kháng ẩm phủ melamine)
1
Bộ
23
Bàn họp 4.8x2m
1
bộ
24
Đôn ngồi ( Ván mdf kháng ẩm phủ melamine, có nệm)
7.5
md
25
Đèn Downlight chiếu sâu thân nhôm 09W
20
cái
26
Đèn led âm trần 12w Rạng Đông
10
cái
27
Đèn LED dây hắc trần 7W/ mét
100
m
28
Nguồn đèn led dây
5
cái
29
Mặt thiết bị PANASONIC
26
cái
30
Công tắc 1 chiều Panasonic
10
cái
31
Ổ cắm 2 chấu Panasonic
32
cái
32
Box ổ cắm âm bàn
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thương mại Dịch vụ DELUXE as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 33.33%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 33.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,053,275,034 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,640,320,629 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 20.11%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second