Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation

Find: 08:45 31/03/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading lane 13 Cao Thang street, Cao Thang ward, Ha Long city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation
Bid Solicitor
UBND phường Cao Thắng
Investor
UBND phường Cao Thắng
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of public investment capital - Ward budget (Additional capital from the city budget with targets)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:15 10/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
64/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/03/2023 08:44
Approval Authority
UBND phường Cao Thắng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:44 31/03/2023
to
09:15 10/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:15 10/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Tuấn Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 12, ngõ 41, đường Vũ Văn Hiếu, phường Hà Tu, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh - - - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTIONAL CONSULTANCY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 37, khu 4 - Phường Cao Thắng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 76, khu 9 - Phường Cao Thắng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTIONAL CONSULTANCY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 37, khu 4 - Phường Cao Thắng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI SQN E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 76, khu 9 - Phường Cao Thắng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 VIET NAM CONSTRUCTIONAL CONSULTANCY DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 37, khu 4 - Phường Cao Thắng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05T
2
2
Máy đào xúc đất, thể tích gầu đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
3
Xe lu bánh thép tự hành ≥ 10T
1
4
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Công suất ≥250L)
3
6
Máy đầm cóc (tải trọng đầm ≥ 70kg)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Nền, mặt đường
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
138.3935
m3
3
Đào khuôn nền đường đất cấp 3
4.1273
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3593
100m3
5
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
3.0972
100m2
6
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 dày 180
2.0499
100m3
7
Ni lông 2 lớp
30.0969
100m2
8
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 M250 dày 200
319.82
m3
9
Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.714
100m2
10
Thi công khe co sân, bãi, mặt đường bê tông
247
m
11
Hạng mục: Cống thoát nước
12
Đào đất móng cống đất cấp 3
3.2662
100m3
13
Đệm cát sạn (đá mạt) móng cống
0.4238
100m3
14
Lót ni long chống thấm 2 lớp
5.3739
100m2
15
Ván khuôn đáy móng
0.5889
100m2
16
Đổ bê tông lót đáy đá 2x4 M200 dày 150
42.0468
m3
17
Xây tường cống gạch KN dày 220 vữa XM75
63.393
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
288.15
m2
19
Đổ bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2 M200
19.4284
m3
20
Ván khuôn mũ mố
2.6493
100m2
21
Cốt thép mũ mố D<10mm
1.6505
tấn
22
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.244
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thành tường cống đá 1x2 M200
70.3349
m3
24
Cốt thép thành cống D<10mm
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 M250
82.2
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
13.1089
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
3.2416
100m2
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
368
1 cấu kiện
29
GCLD thép hình L150x50x6
1.8228
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second