Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works

Find: 15:22 01/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the parking lot and shopping area in Tho Ha village, Van Ha commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:45 10/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
251/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/09/2024 14:57
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Vân Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 01/10/2024
to
08:45 10/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 10/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư đường Nguyễn Thế Nho, Tổ dân phố Dục Quang, Xã Tiên Sơn, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Lê Lợi - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy khoan. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy bơm nước. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
Đào san đất
0.081
100m3
3
San đầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
63.2467
100m3
4
Mua đất về đắp K90
6898.9192
m3
5
San đầm, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.3623
100m3
6
Mua đất về đắp nền sân, đường K95
944.9399
m3
7
HẠNG MỤC: PHẦN DÂN DỤNG
8
NHÀ BẢO VỆ
9
Cọc BTCT vuông 200x200mm, thép chủ 4D14,M250
32
m
10
Ép trước cọc BTCT, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
0.32
100m
11
Ép trước cọc BTCT , chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II ( ép âm hệ số 1.05)
0.0105
100m
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.0774
m3
13
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.0642
100m3
14
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.076
100m2
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1746
100m2
16
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.7642
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
0.1791
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.1778
tấn
19
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.047
tấn
20
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4807
m3
21
Xây móng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.704
m3
22
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0317
100m3
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.6077
100m2
24
Bê tông nền, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
1.3288
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0986
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0149
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0763
tấn
28
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5421
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1553
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0278
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1134
tấn
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.2998
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2899
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2849
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0376
tấn
36
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.8545
m3
37
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0156
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0026
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0135
tấn
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1716
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0895
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.055
tấn
43
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.5958
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.0586
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.0341
m3
46
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm dày 1,4mm
0.0557
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm dày 1,4mm
0.0557
tấn
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn liên doanh dày 0.42mm
0.4193
100m2
49
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
42.422
m2
50
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.61
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second