Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works

Find: 11:25 29/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating Van Ha commune sports stadium
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and superior budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:30 05/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
287/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
29/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Vân Hà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:23 29/10/2024
to
11:30 05/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:30 05/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUNG DUNG BAC GIANG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khu dân cư đường Nguyễn Thế Nho, Tổ dân phố Dục Quang, Phường Bích Động, Thị Xã Việt Yên, Tỉnh Bắc Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tân Lập, xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Ngọc Thiện - huyện Tân Yên - tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Thanh E-HSDT assessment consulting Tân Lập, xã Ngọc Thiện, huyện Tân Yên, tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hưng Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Ngọc Thiện - huyện Tân Yên - tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
6
Máy đầm bàn
1
7
Máy đầm đất (đầm cóc)
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1
9
Máy hàn điện
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông
1
11
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
2
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 20A
1
cái
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính D20mm
44
m
5
HẠ TẦNG PHỤ TRỢ
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất, không yêu cầu độ chặt
0.6425
100m3
7
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
169.05
m3
8
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
23.7075
m3
9
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
2.59
100m
10
Nhựa đường khe co
167.688
kg
11
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.1672
m3
12
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.1959
100m3
13
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất, không yêu cầu độ chặt
0.0785
100m3
14
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.604
100m2
15
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
15.704
m3
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BTKN 6,0x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
33.22
m3
17
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
302
m2
18
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.9181
100m2
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
1.7848
tấn
20
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40.
15.704
m3
21
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
302
1cấu kiện
22
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3322
100m3
23
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu, máy ủi, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,9
20
100m3
24
Thảm cỏ lá gừng
5541.7
m2
25
Mua, trồng cây bàng Đài Loan đường kính gốc 10-12m, cao từ 3m trở lên
40
cây
26
XÂY DỰNG TUYẾN ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG
27
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.3367
100m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.3696
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
1.824
m3
30
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
10.9
m3
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.48
m3
32
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.2011
100m3
33
Cột bê tông ly tâm LT10B
1
cột
34
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
1
cột
35
Cột bê tông ly tâm LT12B
6
Cột
36
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤12m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
6
cột
37
Lắp đèn đường Led pha 1x400W
24
bộ
38
Mua giá đỡ tủ ĐKCS
18.21
kg
39
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà 25kg; loại cột đỡ
1
bộ
40
Mua + lắp đặt Tủ điều khiển chiếu sáng 100A
1
tủ
41
Mua cáp vặn xoắn ABC4x35mm2
46.5
m
42
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x35mm2
0.0465
km/dây
43
Mua cáp vặn xoắn ABC4x25mm2
270.4
m
44
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x25mm2
0.2704
km/dây
45
Mua giá đỡ đèn mạ kẽm
129.96
kg
46
Lắp đặt xà thép, trọng lượng xà ≤15kg; loại cột đỡ
12
bộ
47
Cổ dề mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
26.4
kg
48
Lắp cổ dề; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
8
công/bộ
49
Mua ghíp phập 1 bu lông GN4
48
cái
50
Mua kẹp hãm néo cáp các loại
16
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second