Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works

Find: 08:17 24/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a cultural house in Trai Doi village, Minh Duc commune, Viet Yen town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 06/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500029069_2501231416
Approval date
23/01/2025 15:53
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Đức
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:55 23/01/2025
to
09:30 06/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 06/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc xây dựng Bắc Giang Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Thuyền Trung, Phường Dĩnh Trì, Thành phố Bắc Giang, Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Trần Phú - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
3 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang
4 DANG BICH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 142-144 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Trần Phú - TP.Bắc Giang - Bắc Giang
5 NGUYET ANH BAC GIANG COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02/3 ngõ 23 đường Á Lữ, phường Trần Phú, thành phố Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy lu. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy trộn vữa. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy cắt uốn thép. Đặc điểm: Phù hợp với công trình và còn hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: SAN NỀN
2
San đầm đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
25.3616
100m3
3
Mua đất cấp 3 san nền
2789.776
m3
4
HẠNG MỤC: ĐÚC VÀ ÉP CỌC
5
Ép trước cọc BTCT, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 20x20cm - Cấp đất II
4.16
100m
6
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 20x20cm
52
1 mối nối
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.832
m3
8
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ VĂN HÓA
9
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.2389
100m3
10
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.4295
m3
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.2755
m3
12
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.6938
100m2
13
Ván khuôn. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.697
100m2
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1602
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.321
tấn
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.68
m3
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.258
tấn
18
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0832
100m3
19
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.9366
m3
20
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.3253
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2348
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8427
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà , chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.8472
m3
24
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.4329
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2809
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.8609
tấn
27
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.9604
m3
28
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
0.596
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.7003
tấn
30
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2987
m3
31
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4057
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2933
tấn
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0714
tấn
34
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
62.531
m3
35
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.4923
m3
36
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4474
m3
37
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
513.1463
m2
38
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
389.9647
m2
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
58.61
m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
81.168
m2
41
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
128.57
m2
42
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
513.1463
m2
43
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
658.3127
m2
44
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.3485
100m3
45
Lát nền, Gạch Ceramic 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
200.7496
m2
46
Xây móng bằng gạch BT không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.436
m3
47
Lát đá Granit bậc tam cấp
17.495
m2
48
Cửa đi mở quay hệ Xingfa 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 2mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
12.544
m2
49
Bộ phụ kiện cửa đi mở quay 4 cánh (gồm: 12 bản lề 3D, tay nắm+ khóa đa điểm, 03 bộ chốt trên+ dưới)
2
bộ
50
Cửa sổ mở quay, mở hất, mở trượt lùa hệ 55, khung bao và khung cánh nhôm dày 1,4mm, kính dán an toàn dày 6,38mm
21.924
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second