Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works

Find: 09:28 24/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Newly built drainage ditch 35, lane 88, Pham Tu Nghi street, village 1, Lien Hoa commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for contractor selection phase of construction of works: new construction of drainage ditch 35, lane 88, Tu Nghi Street, Village 1, Lien Hoa Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town budget is supported from new rural capital sources and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 04/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500051509_2502221122
Approval date
24/02/2025 09:24
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LIÊN HOÀ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 24/02/2025
to
09:00 04/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 04/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Phố Tiền Môn, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 TRANG ANH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 332 đường Bạch Đằng, tổ 6, khu Nam Sơn, phường Nam Khê, thành phố Uông Bí, tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Nam Khê - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 MINH DUC QN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 tổ 34 khu 6 - Phường Trưng Vương - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN MỎ UÔNG BÍ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 34, Khu 6 - Phường Trưng Vương - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 MINH DUC QN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 tổ 34 khu 6 - Phường Trưng Vương - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN MỎ UÔNG BÍ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 34, Khu 6 - Phường Trưng Vương - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 MINH LAM CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ 40B, khu 11 - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Uông Bí - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện
1
2
Cần trục ô tô - sức nâng >=6 T
1
3
Máy cắt bê tông
1
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
6
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,80 m3
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy trộn vữa
1
9
Ô tô vận tải >=7T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
2
Cắt mặt đường bê tông chống vỡ lây
75.08
10m
3
Đào phá bê tông mặt đường hiện trạng
22.03
m3
4
Đào móng rãnh, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
3.3523
100m3
5
BTXM mác 150 đá 2x4 dày 10cm lót móng
40.18
m3
6
Rải nilon lót
4.0176
100m2
7
BTXM mác 150 đá 2x4 dày 15cm móng rãnh
60.26
m3
8
Ván khuôn bê tông móng rãnh
2.137
100m2
9
Xây gạch tường rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
113.95
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
517.97
m2
11
Bê tông mũ mố, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
31.11
m3
12
Ván khuôn bê tông mũ mố
3.7611
100m2
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm
1.4301
tấn
14
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
34.78
m3
15
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.3469
tấn
16
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
10.143
tấn
17
Lắp đặt tấm đan
828
1 cấu kiện
18
Ván khuôn tấm đan
2.3846
100m2
19
HỐ GA
20
Xây gạch tường hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
3.03
m3
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.08
m2
22
Bê tông mũ mố, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.41
m3
23
Ván khuôn bê tông mũ mố
0.0448
100m2
24
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0185
tấn
25
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.18
m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0118
tấn
27
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
0.343
tấn
28
Lắp đặt tấm đan
28
1 cấu kiện
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0806
100m2
30
GA THU TẤM CHẮN RÁC
31
BTXM mác 150 đá 2x4 dày 10cm lót móng
1.13
m3
32
BTXM mác 150 đá 2x4 dày 15cm móng rãnh
1.69
m3
33
Ván khuôn bê tông móng rãnh
0.1242
100m2
34
Xây gạch tường hố ga, vữa XM mác 75
4.37
m3
35
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.1406
m2
36
Bê tông mũ mố, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1.31
m3
37
Ván khuôn bê tông mũ mố
0.1529
100m2
38
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3769
tấn
39
Tấm chắn rác bằng composite kích thước 960x530
13
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second