Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction construction works

    Watching    
Find: 10:01 16/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the dining area, kitchen area and some auxiliary items of drug detoxification facility No. II
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction construction works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 8523/ QD- Labor, Invalids and Social Affairs day December 27, 2023 of the Department of Labor dynamic Love soldiers and communes festival
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
24/QĐ-CSCNMTSII
Approval date
12/09/2024 23:04
Approval Authority
Cơ sở cai nghiện ma tuý số 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:59 16/09/2024
to
09:00 21/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 15, phường Hữu Nghị, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 Công ty cổ phần kiểm định công trình xây dựng Hoà Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Thái Bình, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
3 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hoà Bình Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Thuận Phát T&K E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 2, phường Hữu Nghị, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
5 Công ty TNHH Long Tiến Đạt Hoà Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1 đường Ngô Sỹ Liên, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Thuận Phát T&K Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 2, phường Hữu Nghị, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình
7 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng An Phát 2 Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Tổ 1, phường Phương Lâm, TP Hoà Bình, tỉnh Hoà Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 5 tấn
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông>= 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1
4
Máy hàn >= 23 kw
1
5
Máy đầm dùi >= 1,5 kw
1
6
Máy đầm bàn >= 1 kw
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá >= 1,7kw
1
8
Máy cắt uốn thép >= 5kw
1
9
Máy khoan >= 0,62kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
5
cái
2
Cút PPR D32:2 = 2
2
cái
3
Côn thu PPR D32/20:2 = 2
2
cái
4
Tê PPR D32:1 = 1
1
cái
5
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR bằng phương pháp hàn đường kính 32mm, chiều dày 2,9mm
7
cái
6
Cút PPR D40
2
cái
7
Măng xông PPR D40
4
cái
8
Côn thu PPR D40/32
1
cái
9
SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC
10
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công (tận dụng)
3.63
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn, dùng XM PCB40
3.63
m2 cấu kiện
12
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
1.98
m2
13
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
1.65
m2
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM M75 PCB30
0.6171
m3
15
Tháo dỡ trần
20.5744
m2
16
Thi công trần giật cấp bằng tấm thạch cao (bao gồm cả sơn bả)
20.5744
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
121.493
m2
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
20.2356
m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75 PCB30
5.61
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
162.303
m2
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
3.9424
m2
22
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm2, vữa XM M75 PCB30
3.9424
m2
23
Màng chống thấm
5.7744
m2
24
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
16.737
m2
25
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm2, vữa XM M75 PCB30
16.737
m2
26
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.0701
m3
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.0701
m3
28
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 300m tiếp theo - vận chuyển phế thải các loại
1.0701
m3
29
Lắp đặt quạt trần
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát downlight (đèn mắt trâu)
12
bộ
31
Lắp đặt các loại đèn có chao chụp - Đèn sát trần
1
bộ
32
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính mm
50
m
34
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
30
m
35
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
120
m
36
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
37
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
38
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
39
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
1
bộ
40
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1
bộ
41
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
1
bộ
42
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
43
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
1
bộ
44
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
1
bộ
45
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt gương soi
1
cái
48
Lắp đặt vòi tắm hương sen 1 vòi, 1 hương sen vòi nóng lạnh
1
bộ
49
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
1
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 20mm, chiều dày 2,3mm
0.15
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second