Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction cost

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 07:56 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Lien Hiep Kindergarten - Item: Repairing the school yard and internal roads of the school campus
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of education career in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
51/QĐ-MNLH
Approval date
06/11/2024 07:53
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Liên Hiệp

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:54 07/11/2024
to
16:00 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 M-HOME DESIGN CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 70, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Liên Nghĩa - Huyện Đức Trọng - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG DD-HOMES Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 07, đường Lê Quý Đôn - Thị trấn Liên Nghĩa - Huyện Đức Trọng - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG 412 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 2 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 Coong ty TNHH Bảo An Phát Lâm Đồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 243 Lý Thường Kiệt, thôn Đường Mới - Thị trấn D-Ran - Huyện Đơn Dương - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG 412 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 2 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG 412 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 2 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Điều chỉnh lại hồ sơ dự toán và bản vẽ thi công
Decision number
52/QĐ-MNLH
Decision approval date
00:00 08/11/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
08:49 11/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Tối thiểu 05 loại máy khác nhau phù hợp với gói thầu(Có tài liệu chứng minh)
5

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sửa chữa sân trường và đường đi nội bộ của khuôn viên trường
1
Hạng mục

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second