Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction + ensuring traffic safety

    Watching    
Find: 11:07 05/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Chanh village in Trung Dong village; Dien Xa village, Van Xa commune, Kim Bang district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade the roads of Chanh village in Trung Dong village; Dien Xa village, Van Xa commune, Kim Bang district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Communal budget capital and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
11:00 14/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500071439_2503051043
Approval date
05/03/2025 10:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Văn Xá, huyện Kim Bảng, tỉnh Hà Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:06 05/03/2025
to
11:00 14/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 14/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
180.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn 5 - Xã Phù Vân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn 5 - Xã Phù Vân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 HA NAM CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED. E-HSDT assessment consulting số nhà 17, tổ 4 - Phường Trần Hưng Đạo - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 DONG HUNG CONSULTATION CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn 5 - Xã Phù Vân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
7 THANH NAM 86 CONSULT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Khu tái định cư, Tổ dân phố Do Nha - Phường Châu Sơn - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Mày đào (dung tích gầu từ 0,4m3 đến 1,25m3)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép (trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 10T)
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 75CV
1
4
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ (tải trọng ≥ 7T)
2
6
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV
1
7
Máy rải
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.084
100m2
2
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤200cm
0.53
m3
3
Cọc tiêu bằng tre
42
m
4
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại
9.2316
m2
5
Sản xuất, lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, Biển tam giác, cạnh 70
4
cái
6
Biển báo bê tông cốt thép hình chữ nhật
2
cái
7
Băng nhựa
400
m
8
Cờ hiệu nheo tam giác
20
cái
9
Đèn tín hiệu giao thông
8
cái
10
Áo phản quang
4
cái
11
Nhân công đảm bảo giao thông
180
công
12
Mặt đường
13
Đào đất KTH
5.354
1m3
14
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
0.4819
100m3
15
Đào, phá mặt đường BTXM cũ
229.382
m3
16
Đào, phá mặt đường BTXM cũ - Kết cấu bê tông
917.528
m3
17
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
11.4691
100m3
18
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
13.575
100m3
19
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
150.833
1m3
20
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1043
100m3
21
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,95
0.9385
100m3
22
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K = 0,98
18.5074
100m3
23
Vật liệu đắp đá lẫn đất
2537.587
m3
24
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.5354
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
0.5354
100m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
15.053
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
15.053
100m3/1km
28
Vận chuyển đất, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
11.4691
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
11.4691
100m3/1km
30
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
10.3797
100m3
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.9512
100m3
32
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
70.65
100m2
33
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
11.5943
100m2
34
Bê tông nhựa C16
13.7842
100tấn
35
Đá dăm đen
0.3919
100tấn
36
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa,đá dăm đen từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km
14.176
100tấn
37
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa, đá dăm đen từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 16km tiếp theo
14.176
100tấn
38
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt; Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
78.7202
100m2
39
Rải thảm mặt đường đá dăm đen, chiều dày đã lèn ép 5cm
3.5241
100m2
40
Vuốt nối
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,98
0.4788
100m3
42
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
3.1917
100m2
43
Tưới lớp dính bám, thấm bám mặt đường, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
0.8222
100m2
44
Bê tông nhựa C16
0.7327
100tấn
45
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km
0.7327
100tấn
46
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 16km tiếp theo
0.7327
100tấn
47
An toàn giao thông
48
Vạch giảm tốc màu vàng, dày 5mm
171.9
m2
49
Bê tông bó vỉa
2.64
m3
50
Ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.352
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second