Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment

Find: 15:01 16/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tra Thuy Kindergarten (item: Principal, 02 functional classrooms, cafeteria, kitchen, equipment, gate fence)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decision No. 5472/QD-UBND dated December 6, 2024 of the Chairman of the District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
371/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
16/12/2024 14:49
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:00 16/12/2024
to
15:00 25/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
125.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Tổng hợp Binh Minh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 68 Phạm Tuân, Phường Chánh Lộ, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng dân dụng Đắc Minh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
3 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Tổ thẩm định/Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Trà Xuân, huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
5 THANH PHAT INVESTMENTS DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting LK 27-27, Khu đô thị mới Văn Phú, Phường Phú La, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Tổ thẩm định/Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Trà Xuân, huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ ≥ 7T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Kèm theo đăng ký đăng kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy vận thăng ≥ 0,8T
1
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1kW (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
9
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
10
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7kW (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
11
Máy cắt uốn sắt ≥ 5kW (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
12
Máy hàn xoay chiều công suất 14-23kW (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
13
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW (có hoá đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
14
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay(Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà hiệu bộ
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.7652
100m3
3
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.9342
100m2
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
8.39
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.516
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0482
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7831
tấn
8
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.273
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0323
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7374
tấn
11
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.194
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, đà kiềng, móng MBN
1.968
100m2
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
9.782
m3
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4165
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3238
tấn
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.208
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, vách bể tự hoại
0.6449
100m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.533
m3
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
3.536
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2774
100m2
21
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1537
tấn
22
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.992
m3
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu
13
1cấu kiện
24
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.132
m3
25
Vật liệu ngăn lọc đá 4x6
0.76
m3
26
Vật liệu ngăn lọc đá 2x4
0.76
m3
27
Vật liệu ngăn lọc Than khử trùng
0.76
kg
28
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.77
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.77
m2
30
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
13.02
m2
31
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3.1351
100m3
32
Rải bạt nilong nền
2.2378
100m2
33
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
22.202
m3
34
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
1.5855
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2536
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9422
tấn
37
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.376
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
1.9692
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.8698
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.9107
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.902
m3
42
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
4.7663
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
4.3997
tấn
44
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
50.2629
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2814
100m2
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0735
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3726
tấn
48
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.6232
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 7,5x11,5x17,5cm dày 7,5cm chiều cao ≤ 28m vữa xi măng cát vàng M75
3.1178
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 7,5x11,5x17,5cm dày 11,5cm chiều cao ≤28m vữa xi măng cát vàng M75
2.3219
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ PHÁT TRIỂN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI THÀNH PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.97 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 8.57%, Construction 77.14%, Consulting 11.43%, Non-consulting 2.86%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 177,871,412,941 VND, in which the total winning value is: 169,237,811,304 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.85%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second