Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment

Find: 20:55 06/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of 02 3-storey classroom buildings and auxiliary items for Bach Dang Primary School (zone A)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of 02 3-storey classroom buildings and auxiliary items for Bach Dang Primary School (zone A)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Bàng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
09:00 24/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
114/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
06/03/2026 20:52
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hồng Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:53 06/03/2026
to
09:00 24/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 24/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
350.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 47B Lũng Bắc - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 D&T CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING INVESTMENT JOIN STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 119 đường Nguyễn Bình - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 URBAN CONSTRUCTION ADVISORY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô số 19LK6, khu tái định cư Phương Khê - - Phường Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HOANG KHANH CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 21/3 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 TRUONG PHUC ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3/28/80 Nghĩa Xá - - Phường An Biên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
8 HAI PHONG FIRE CONTROL AND PREVENTION EQUIPMENTS COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26 Minh Khai - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
9 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN FIRE FENIX Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 4 Tòa nhà EG số 45 Lê Đại Hành, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, Quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
10 DUNG CUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 22 lô 3, Phường An Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - - - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn - công suất >= 1 kW
1
2
Đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
1
3
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất >=80L
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất >= 250 lít
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 2 kW
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất >= 1,7 kW
1
8
Máy khoan - công suất >= 0,62 kW
1
9
Máy đào - dung tích gầu >= 0,4 m3
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 5 tấn
1
11
Cần cẩu tự hành - trọng tải cần >= 5 tấn
1
12
Máy vận thăng (hoặc tời) - sức nâng >= 0,3 tấn
1
13
Máy khoan cọc nhồi
1
14
Máy hàn - công suất >= 5 kW
1
15
Máy hàn nhiệt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
2.2809
m3
2
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.031
100m3
3
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,04m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.1789
m2
4
Phá dỡ nền bê tông không cốt thép
0.72
m3
5
Đào rãnh tiếp địa, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
4.8
m3
6
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.048
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0.048
100m3
8
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.072
m3
9
Sản xuất hàng rào lưới thép
10.3675
1m2
10
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng hình trụ
0.0194
tấn
11
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
5.0716
m2
12
Bản lề cửa
2
cái
13
Khóa
1
cái
14
TRẠM BIẾN ÁP 250KVA-22/0,4KV-PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT
15
Trụ thép hợp bộ
1
trụ
16
Hộp chụp cực máy biến áp
1
bộ
17
Máng cáp hạ thế
1
bộ
18
Máng cáp trung thế
1
bộ
19
Lắp đặt kết cấu các loại, trụ đỡ thép
1
tấn
20
Ống chì trung thế 24kV - 10A
1
bộ
21
Lắp đặt cầu chì, cầu chì 35(22)KV
1
1 bộ
22
Cáp 24kV Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x50mm2
24
m
23
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ. Trọng lượng cáp <= 1kg/m
0.24
100m
24
Đầu cáp 24kV Eblow 3x(1x50)
2
bộ
25
Làm đầu cáp lực 22kV đến 35kV. Đầu cáp khô điện áp 22kV đến 35kV, đầu cáp 22kV, tiết diện cáp <= 70mm2
2
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
26
Cáp 0,6kV Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x150mm2
28
m
27
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ đặt ở tường, trong hầm cáp. Trọng lượng cáp <= 3kg/m
0.28
100m
28
Đầu cốt M150
8
cái
29
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 150mm2
0.8
10 đầu cốt
30
Thanh cái đồng 50x3 +ống co nhiệt D50
6
m
31
Lắp đặt thanh cái dẹt 40x6mm
0.6
10 m
32
Thanh cái 25x3+ống co nhiệt D20
6
m
33
Lắp đặt thanh cái dẹt 25x3mm
0.6
10 m
34
Thanh cái 20x3+ống co nhiệt D20
3
m
35
Lắp đặt thanh cái dẹt 20x3mm
0.3
10 m
36
Sứ đỡ thanh cái
8
cái
37
Đồng hồ Vôn kế
1
cái
38
Đồng hồ Ampe kế
3
cái
39
Chuyển mạch vôn
1
cái
40
Lắp đặt các thiết bị khác cho mạch nhị thứ, điều khiển bảo vệ, đo lường, đo đếm các loại
13
1 cái
41
Đèn báo pha RGB + cầu chì
3
bộ
42
Aptomat MCCB 3p 400A
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt át tômát 400A
1
cái
44
Aptomat MCCB 3p 250A
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt át tômát 250A
1
cái
46
Aptomat MCCB 3p 175A
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt át tômát 175A
1
cái
48
Aptomat MCCB 3p 32A
2
cái
49
Lắp đặt át tômát 32A
2
cái
50
Phụ kiện lắp đặt tủ (Dây mạch, đầu cốt, bulong…)
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second