Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment

Find: 20:52 13/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-storey classroom building and auxiliary items for Ngo Gia Tu Secondary School (campus 2)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction of a 3-storey classroom building and auxiliary items for Ngo Gia Tu Secondary School (campus 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Hồng Bàng, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
16:30 31/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
127/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
13/03/2026 20:51
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng phường Hồng Bàng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:52 13/03/2026
to
16:30 31/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 31/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần VIFATEC quốc tế và Công ty TNHH thiết bị PCCC Hải phòng Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates ố 10, ngách 192/30 đường Yên Duyên, phường Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội; Số 26 Minh Khai, Phường Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Liên danh Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kinh tế- kỹ thuật xây dựng Việt Nam và Công ty CP FIRE FENIX Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 328 Đường Đội Cấn, Phường Ngọc Hà, TP Hà Nội;Tầng 4 Tòa nhà EG, Số 45 Lê Đại Hành, Quận Hồng Bàng, TP Hải Phòng
3 DONG NAM A INSPECTION - VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 194 Lê Lai - - Phường Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - - Phường Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn ≥23Kw
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
3
Ô tô bơm bê tông
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
6
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5Kw
1
7
Máy khoan cọc nhồi
1
8
Máy đào ≥ 1,25m3
1
9
Máy trộn dung dịch 750 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Phá dỡ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
246.8075
m2
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
534.1
m
4
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công
679.6775
m2
5
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
3.3985
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công
3.1803
tấn
7
Tháo dỡ cửa hoa sắt, lan can sắt, cổng sắt
220.4745
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
531.5817
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
712.4286
m3
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
116.5574
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1km, đất cấp IV
13.6057
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
13.6057
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 5km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
13.6057
100m3
14
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY MỚI - NHÀ LỚP HỌC VÀ PHÒNG CHỨC NĂNG
15
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng phương pháp khoan xoay phản tuần hoàn, khoan vào đất trên cạn bằng máy khoan momen xoay 80KNm - 200KNm, đường kính lỗ khoan 600mm
760.1
m
16
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng phương pháp khoan xoay phản tuần hoàn, khoan vào đất trên cạn bằng máy khoan momen xoay 80KNm - 200KNm, đường kính lỗ khoan 400mm
380.05
m
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.048
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.048
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.048
100m3/1km
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.072
m3
21
Sản xuất hàng rào lưới thép
10.3675
1m2
22
Gia công kết cấu thép dạng hình trụ
0.0194
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
5.0716
m2
24
Bản lề cửa
2
cái
25
Khóa
1
cái
26
TRẠM BIẾN ÁP 250KVA-22/0,4KV - PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT
27
Trụ thép hợp bộ
1
trụ
28
Hộp chụp cực máy biến áp
1
bộ
29
Máng cáp hạ thế
1
bộ
30
Máng cáp trung thế
1
bộ
31
Lắp đặt kết cấu các loại, trụ đỡ thép
1
tấn
32
Ống chì trung thế 24kV - 10A
1
bộ
33
Lắp đặt cầu chì, cầu chì 35(22)KV
1
1 bộ
34
Cáp 24kV Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x50mm2
24
m
35
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ. Trọng lượng cáp <= 1kg/m
0.24
100m
36
Đầu cáp 24kV Eblow 3x(1x50)
2
bộ
37
Làm đầu cáp lực 22kV đến 35kV. Đầu cáp khô điện áp 22kV đến 35kV, đầu cáp 22kV, tiết diện cáp <= 70mm2
2
1 đầu cáp (3 pha)
38
Cáp 0,6kV Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x150mm2
28
m
39
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trên giá đỡ đặt ở tường, trong hầm cáp. Trọng lượng cáp <= 3kg/m
0.28
100m
40
Đầu cốt M150
8
cái
41
Ép đầu cốt. Tiết diện cáp <= 150mm2
0.8
10 đầu cốt
42
Thanh cái đồng 50x3 +ống co nhiệt D50
6
m
43
Lắp đặt thanh cái dẹt 40x6mm
0.6
10 m
44
Thanh cái 25x5+ống co nhiệt D20
6
m
45
Lắp đặt thanh cái dẹt 25x3mm
0.6
10 m
46
Thanh cái 20x3+ống co nhiệt D20
3
m
47
Lắp đặt thanh cái dẹt 20x3mm
0.3
10 m
48
Sứ đỡ thanh cái
8
cái
49
Đồng hồ Vôn kế
1
cái
50
Đồng hồ Ampe kế
3
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second