Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment

Find: 15:28 04/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the office of the People's Procuracy of Region 3, Lam Dong province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan for phase 2 of project: Repairing the office of the People's Procuracy of Region 3, Lam Dong province
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditures in 2026-2027
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Đinh Văn Lâm Hà, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
16:00 13/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
126/QĐ-VKS-VP
Approval date
04/06/2026 15:12
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Lâm Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 04/06/2026
to
16:00 13/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 13/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Bảo An Phát Lâm Đồng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 243 Lý Thường Kiệt, thôn Đường Mới - - Xã D'Ran - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 PHONG SON TRADING CONTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Lô G20, Khu quy hoạch An Sơn - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty TNHH Bảo An Phát Lâm Đồng E-HSDT assessment consulting 243 Lý Thường Kiệt, thôn Đường Mới - - Xã D'Ran - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 PHONG SON TRADING CONTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Lô G20, Khu quy hoạch An Sơn - - Phường Xuân Hương - Đà Lạt - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
2
2
Máy đào 0.4m3
1
3
ô tô gắn cẩu 6 tấn
1
4
Máy hàn 23 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn
1
7
Máy ủi 110CV
1
8
Máy cắt uốn 5 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA MỞ RỘNG NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
1
2
PHẦN MÓNG
1
Hạng mục
3
PHẦN THÂN
1
Hạng mục
4
PHẦN MÁI
1
Hạng mục
5
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
1
Hạng mục
6
PHẦN ĐIỆN
1
Hạng mục
7
PHẦN NƯỚC
1
Hạng mục
8
PHẦN PCCC
1
Hạng mục
9
PHẦN CHỐNG SÉT
1
Hạng mục
10
SỬA CHỮA MỞ RỔNG NHÀ ĂN, 03 PHÒNG CÔNG VỤ
HM
11
PHẦN MÓNG
1
Hạng mục
12
PHẦN THÂN
1
Hạng mục
13
PHẦN MÁI
1
Hạng mục
14
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
1
Hạng mục
15
PHẦN ĐIỆN
1
Hạng mục
16
PHẦN PCCC
1
Hạng mục
17
PHẦN NƯỚC
1
Hạng mục
18
SAN NỀN, XÂY MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC, SÂN BÊ TÔNG, HÀNG RÀO
HM
19
PHẦN SAN NỀN
1
Hạng mục
20
PHẦN MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC, SÂN BÊ TÔNG
1
Hạng mục
21
PHẦN HÀNG RÀO
1
Hạng mục
22
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO CÁC KHỐI NHÀ HIỆN TRẠNG, CỔNG, HÀNG RÀO
HM
23
SỬA CHỮA CẢI TẠO KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC (KHỐI SỐ 01)
1
Hạng mục
24
SỬA CHỮA CẢI TẠO KHỐI NHÀ LÀM VIỆC (KHỐI SỐ 02)
1
Hạng mục
25
SỬA CHỮA CẢI TẠO CỔNG, HÀNG RÀO
1
Hạng mục

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second