Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic assurance costs)

Find: 19:57 25/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a road to clear Bong well in Noi 1 village to Highway 2 commune, Noi 2 village, Dong Du commune, Binh Luc district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic assurance costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Government budget, Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
19:55 03/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
162/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/10/2024 19:16
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Đồng Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:55 25/10/2024
to
19:55 03/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
19:55 03/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
189.934.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty nine million nine hundred thirty four thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH THUY HA NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 24, ngõ 38, đường Trường Chinh, tổ 6, P. Lương Khánh Thiện, Thành phố Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và thương mại Nam Thuận Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1 - Xã Phù Vân - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 AN VIET BACH COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 107, đường Lý Thái Tổ - Phường Lê Hồng Phong - Thành phố Phủ Lý - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 NDH CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 3 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW
1
3
Máy đào (xúc) gầu ≥0,8m3
2
4
Máy hàn điện 23kW
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥150l
1
8
Máy ủi, bề lưỡi rộng ≥2,5m
1
9
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥7T
1
10
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥16T
1
11
Máy lu bánh thép ≥9T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.424
100m2
2
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
13.04
m3
3
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, cọc, cột
0.6275
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2954
tấn
5
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.11
m3
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
78.77
m2
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
178
1cấu kiện
8
CÔNG TÁC ĐẢM BẢO ATGT TRONG QUÁ TRÌNH THI CÔNG
9
Cọc tre
51.6
m
10
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11.34
m2
11
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.54
m3
12
Biển báo công trường
8
cái
13
Dây thừng
440
m
14
Cờ nheo tam giác
129
cái
15
Đèn tín hiệu GT
6
cái
16
Áo phản quang
2
cái
17
Dây điện cadi-sun loại VCmD
4
m
18
Bóng điện
10
cái
19
Tiêu thụ điện năng
2304
Kw
20
Người điều hành giao thông (NC3,0/7)
240
công
21
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
22
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
79.549
1m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
7.1594
100m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
297.68
1m3
25
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
26.7912
100m3
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
293.43
m3
27
Xúc đá tảng, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 3,6m3, ĐK 0,4÷1m
2.9343
100m3
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
5.6981
100m3
29
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
22.7923
100m3
30
Vật liệu đắp bằng đá lẫn đất
1306.52
m3
31
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
29.1928
100m3
32
Vật liệu đắp bằng đá lẫn đất
2919.25
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
10.0602
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
10.0602
100m3/1km
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
11.9909
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
11.9909
100m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T tiếp 1km trong phạm vi ≤5km
2.9343
100m3/1km
38
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤500m
2.9343
100m3
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
11.5934
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
9.6284
100m3
41
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.8035
100m2
42
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
58.8197
100m2
43
Bê tông thương phẩm, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1176.42
m3
44
RÃNH BTCT BxH: 400X600
45
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
24.092
1m3
46
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
2.1682
100m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1207
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.1428
100m3
49
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
1.1428
100m3/1km
50
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
31.04
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic assurance costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic assurance costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second