Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety)

Find: 18:22 02/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the roadside road of Van Ly commune, route from ĐX04 road (An Lang pagoda gate) Quan Lang village to ĐX01 in Ta Ha village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select the construction contractor: renovate and upgrade the RTNT road of Van Ly commune, route from DX04 road (An Lang pagoda gate) Quan Lang village to ĐX01 Ta Ha village
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 12/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500090331_2503181043
Approval date
02/04/2025 18:15
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Văn Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:20 02/04/2025
to
09:00 12/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 12/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports on construction investment Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦ N ĐỒNG PHÚ Consultancy and verification of BVTC design and cost estimate Khu phố 1, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Trụ, Huyện Lý Nhân, Tỉnh Hà Nam, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≤ 70kg
1
2
Máy đào, gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông, công suất ≥ 250 lít
2
4
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7 tấn
1
5
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 10 tấn
1
6
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 tấn
1
7
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
2
8
Máy đầm dùi, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào đất KTH
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
222.28
1m3
3
Đào khuôn+ đào nền + ĐÁNH CẤP
4
Đào khuôn, nền đường - Cấp đất II
929.92
1m3
5
Đào mặt đường cũ
6
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất IV
2.7
100m3
7
Đắp nền, lề đường K95
8
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
3.0842
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
9.413
100m3
10
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
6.253
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
2.2228
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất II
9.2992
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất IV
2.7
100m3
14
Mặt đường:
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.1338
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.4164
100m3
17
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.74
100m3
18
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
29.0296
100m2
19
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
571.84
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ nền, sân bãi, mặt đường bê tông, mái taluy và kết cấu bê tông tương tự
2.4186
100m2
21
Thi công khe co
532.22
m
22
Thi công khe giãn
66.53
m
23
Thi công khe dọc
368.59
m
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
6.2875
100m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
157.188
1m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
7.8599
100m3
27
Tường chắn xây gạch (lý trình Km0+41.91 - Km0+174.00) trái tuyến 2
28
Đào móng - Cấp đất I
91.89
1m3
29
Đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
0.0791
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng đá 2x4, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
7.07
m3
31
Xây tường thẳng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.5
m3
32
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
106.05
m2
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ - Cấp đất I
0.9189
100m3
34
Vuốt nút giao, đường ngang dân sinh
35
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.577
100m2
36
Bê tông mặt đường, M300, đá 2x4, PCB40
48.36
m3
37
HỆ THỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC NGANG
38
Đào móng- Cấp đất I
19.02
1m3
39
Đắp đất móng, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (Bao gồm cả vật liệu đắp)
0.7768
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.0155
100m3
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0129
100m3
42
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.0258
100m3
43
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m - Cấp đất I
25.7
100m
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4.11
m3
45
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
5.85
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, chiều cao ≤2m, vữa XM M100, PCB40
4.6
m3
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính 600mm
33
1 đoạn ống
48
Nối ống bê tông bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Đường kính 600mm
28
mối nối
49
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤600mm
56
cái
50
Biển báo

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HTK as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.92%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 6.25%, Non-consulting 20.83%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 111,202,611,507 VND, in which the total winning value is: 110,753,007,907 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction (including traffic safety)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second