Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction repair

    Watching    
Find: 12:31 18/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the board meeting room of Binh Xuyen kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding is granted according to Decision No. 1351/QD-UBND dated May 28, 2024 of Binh Giang District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 76/QĐ-MNBX
Approval date
17/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non Bình Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:55 18/07/2024
to
10:00 25/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG AN NAM HẢI DƯƠNG Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 2B, ngõ 406, đường Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Quang Minh HD Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 280 Phùng Chí Kiên, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẤU THẦU MIỀN BẮC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 76, đường Thái Thịnh - Phường Ngã Tư Sở - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẤU THẦU CỬU LONG HẢI DƯƠNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 152, đường Trương Mỹ - Phường Phạm Ngũ Lão - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt. Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu; Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê và xác nhận quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê. (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc hoặc bản phô tô hóa đơn máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhựa
28.248
m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
204.2
m2
3
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.042
100m2
4
Tôn úp nóc bản rộng 300 dày 0,4ly
40.4
m
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (tính 30% diện tích tường bị phồng rộp)
81.5088
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (70% diện tích tường còn lại)
190.1872
m2
7
Trám vá tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
81.5088
m2
8
Quét vôi các kết cấu - 1 nước trắng, 2 nước màu
271.696
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
32.58
m2
10
Cửa nhôm hệ PMA XF55, Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê, cửa đi khung 54,8x66 dày 2mm, cánh 54,8x87mm dày 2mm; Gioăng EPDM và phụ kiện PMA đồng bộ, Kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38mm
7.56
m2
11
Cửa nhôm hệ PMA XF55, Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê, cửa sổ khung 54,8x50 dày 1,5mm, cánh 54,8x76mm dày 2mm; Gioăng EPDM và phụ kiện PMA đồng bộ, Kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38mm
18
m2
12
Vách kính nhôm hệ PMA XF55, Nhôm sơn tĩnh điện màu cà phê, vách kính khung 54,8x50 dày 1,5mm, Kính dán an toàn Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38mm
7.02
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
103.1202
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
103.1202
m2
15
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa KT 600x600 khung xương
173.6684
m2
16
Gia công, lắp dựng vách ngăn bằng tấm nhựa giả gỗ
28.248
m2
17
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống dây dẫn, thiết bị điện cũ
5
công
18
Tủ điện phòng
3
hộp
19
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha 16A
3
cái
20
Lắp đặt quạt trần
9
cái
21
Lắp đặt đèn Panel 600x600 48W
32
bộ
22
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
15
cái
23
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi ba chấu 16A
15
cái
24
Lắp đặt hạt công tắc
8
cái
25
Lắp đặt mặt công tắc điện
3
hộp
26
Lắp đặt mặt đế âm tường
3
hộp
27
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x6mm2
40
m
28
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x2,5mm2
200
m
29
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
150
m
30
Lắp đặt ống sun chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - D16mm
200
m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - KT 18x10
100
m
32
Lắp đặt hộp nối dây
3
hộp
33
Băng dính cách điện
5
cuộn
34
Lợp tấm ốp tường PVC Nano
0.2722
100m2
35
Phào trần KT 75x75
8.78
m
36
Chữ Inox màu vàng gương cao 150 dày 2mm "ĐẢNG CỘNG SẢN VIỆT NAM QUANG VINH MUÔN NĂM"
34
chữ
37
Biểu tượng bằng Inox màu vàng gương dày 2mm ( biểu tượng hoa sen, sao năm cánh, biểu tượng Đảng)
4
cái
38
Chữ Alu màu đỏ cao 150 "TRƯỜNG MẦM NON BÌNH XUYÊN"
20
chữ
39
Máy tính để bàn, bộ nhớ: 8GB DDR4 Bus 2666Mhz. Ổ cứng: SSD 256GB; Màn hình: LED 21.5" Widescreen (kích thước màn hình: 21.5"; Độ phân giải: 1920 x 1080
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second