Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction + Safety assurance

Find: 09:33 10/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade Thai Son street.
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction + Safety assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and upgrade Thai Son street.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Pham Su Manh ward budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Phường Phạm Sư Mạnh, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
07:30 19/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
185
Approval date
10/03/2026 09:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Phạm Sư Mạnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:32 10/03/2026
to
07:30 19/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 19/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
85.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Một thành viên Tư vấn xây dựng 30-10 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 66 phố An Thái, phường Thành Đông, thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng 372 Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 30/189, phố Tuệ Tĩnh, phường Thành Đông, thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty cổ phần đầu tư và phát triển xây dựng 7 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 105 phố Đặng Thai Mai, phường Lê Thanh Nghị, thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥6 T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất :≥ 5,0 kW
2
3
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu :≥ 0,50 m3
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : ≥1,5 kW
2
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng :≥ 70 kg
2
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : ≥23,0 kW
1
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : ≥16,0 T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng tĩnh : ≥10,0 T
1
9
Máy lu rung tự hành - lực rung lớn nhất :≥ 25T
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường
1
11
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm, bê tông nhựa
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích :≥ 250,0 lít
2
13
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
2
14
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải :≥ 5,0 T
3
15
Máy đo điện trở tiếp địa
1
16
Xe nâng≥ 12 m
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
1.0906
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
1.0906
100m3/1km
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
4.1035
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
4.1035
100m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
13.2204
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
13.2204
100m3/1km
7
HẠNG MỤC: ĐẢM BẢO ATGT
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép,
0.14
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, XM PCB40
1.08
m3
10
Ống nhựa uPVC D75mm, L= 1,15 m
92
m
11
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp lên
15.55
tấn
12
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
15.55
tấn
13
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 25kg
480
1 cấu kiện
14
Đèn báo
4
cái
15
Biển báo tam giác W207, 203, 245A
6
cái
16
Khung đỡ biển báo
2
bộ
17
Nhân công điều khiển ĐBGT bậc 3/7
180
công
18
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV
19
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II
31.91
m3
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II
1.28
100m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.14
100m2
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
27.35
m3
23
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.31
100m3
24
PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT ĐƯỜNG DÂY 0,4KV
25
Cột điện PC.I-8,5-190-5
26
cột
26
Cột điện PC.I-10-190-5
2
cột
27
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
26
cột
28
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤10,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
2
cột
29
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất II
1.4
10 cọc
30
Dây AL/PVC 1x70 nối tiếp địa
10.5
m
31
Đầu cốt AM70
6
cái
32
Thép làm xà mạ kẽm
408.97
kg
33
Lắp đặt xà thép
25
bộ
34
Kẹp đỡ 95-150
23
bộ
35
Kẹp siết 95-150
36
bộ
36
Ghip GN2
78
bộ
37
Ghip so lệch A35-150 + Hộp bọc
50
bộ
38
Cáp vặn xoắn AL/XLPE 4x120mm2
100
m
39
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x120mm2
1.62
km/dây
40
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x10
198
m
41
Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x25
153
m
42
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp xuống hòm công tơ
3.51
100m
43
Má ốp cột bổ trợ vòng đơn
78
cái
44
Kẹp siết 2x4
112
cái
45
Dây thít nhựa dài 20cm
200
cái
46
Biển tên cột
25
cái
47
Dây thép Inox+ Khóa đai lắp hòm công tơ
78
cái
48
Tháo lắp lại hòm H2
22
1 hộp
49
Tháo, lắp lại hộp công tơ H4
17
1 hộp
50
Tháo dỡ xà
25
1 bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction + Safety assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction + Safety assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second