Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05: Construction, upgrading and repair

Find: 17:04 27/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the roof of the Police and Military headquarters of Tan Thanh B commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05: Construction, upgrading and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The surplus capital of the commune budget in 2023 will be transferred to 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:30 31/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
105/QĐ-UBND.XDCB
Approval date
26/10/2024 10:55
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Thành B
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:02 27/10/2024
to
10:30 31/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 31/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Đồng Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 43, đường Bà Triệu, Phường 3, Thành phố Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Pytago Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 226A, đường Hùng Vương, Phường 2, Thành phố Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 DANG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18/5, đường 28, phường Long Thạnh Mỹ, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Phúc Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khóm 5, Phường An Thạnh, TP. Hồng Ngự, Đồng Tháp
5 DANG NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY CO., LTD E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18/5, đường 28, phường Long Thạnh Mỹ, thành phố Thủ Đức, thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Phúc Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Khóm 5, Phường An Thạnh, TP. Hồng Ngự, Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít. - Loại máy dùng để trộn vữa, bê tông...v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này (nếu trùng thì nhà thầu được phép bổ sung, thay thế một lần). - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh.
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm dùi). - Loại máy dùng để đầm bê tông,…v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này (nếu trùng thì nhà thầu được phép bổ sung, thay thế một lần). - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh.
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn). - Loại máy dùng để đầm bê tông,…v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này (nếu trùng thì nhà thầu được phép bổ sung, thay thế một lần). - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh.
1
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 KW. - Loại máy dùng để khoan bê tông,…v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này do Bên mời thầu thực hiện tư vấn lựa chọn nhà thầu và được đề nghị trúng thầu. - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh.
1
5
Máy cắt, uốn thép. - Loại máy dùng để cắt, uốn thép,…v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này do Bên mời thầu thực hiện tư vấn lựa chọn nhà thầu và được đề nghị trúng thầu. - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh
1
6
Máy hàn. - Loại máy hàn kim loại,…v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): + Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này do Bên mời thầu thực hiện tư vấn lựa chọn nhà thầu và được đề nghị trúng thầu. - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh.
1
7
Giàn giáo thép (bộ khung: 1 bộ khung bao gồm 2 chân + 2 chéo). - Loại khung thép dùng làm sàn công tác,…v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. - Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra – thử nghiệm an toàn kỹ thuật (còn hiệu lực). * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này (nếu trùng thì nhà thầu được phép bổ sung, thay thế một lần). - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh.
20
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cốc), trọng lượng ≥ 70kg. - Loại máy dùng đầm đất, v..v. * Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu (nếu là bản chụp phải được chứng thực sao y từ bản chính của cơ quan chức năng): - Tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu. * Lưu ý: - Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê. - Nhà thầu không được bố trí thiết bị thi công đã được huy động cho gói thầu khác có trùng thời gian thi công thực hiện gói thầu này (nếu trùng thì nhà thầu được phép bổ sung, thay thế một lần). - Trường hợp Liên danh: Từng thành viên liên danh phải đáp ứng yêu cầu về thiết bị tương ứng công việc mà mình đảm nhận thực hiện trong liên danh.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. THÁO DỠ HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
73.2195
m2
3
Chặt cây ở mặt đất bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
cây
4
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤30cm
5
gốc
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
3.051
m3
6
2. MÁI CHE
7
Gia công vì kèo thép khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18÷24m
0.9551
tấn
8
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.6383
tấn
9
Cung cấp thép hộp 90x90x1,8mm
638.26
kg
10
Cung cấp thép hộp 80x40x1,4mm
635.79
kg
11
Cung cấp thép hộp 40x40x1,4mm
259.12
kg
12
Cung cấp thép hộp 50x50x1,4mm
49.91
kg
13
Cung cấp thép tấm dày 5mm
7.95
kg
14
Cung cấp thép V 50x50x5mm
3.39
kg
15
Gia công mặt dựng mái che
0.0942
tấn
16
Cung cấp thép hộp 40x40x1,4mm mặt dựng mái che
94.2
kg
17
Ốp tôn mặt dựng mái che
0.0468
100m2
18
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
2.5828
100m2
19
Gia công cửa lưới thép.
3.35
m2
20
Thép khung cửa 30x30x1,2mm
18.48
kg
21
Cung cấp thép đk16mm
4.42
kg
22
Làm vách ngăn bằng tôn
0.1318
100m2
23
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
21.0221
m2
24
Thép khung cửa 40x40x1,4mm
109.33
kg
25
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
8.1683
m2
26
3. CẢI TẠO RAM DỐC + HỒ NƯỚC
27
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.19
m3
28
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 10x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4423
m3
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
22.81
m2
30
4. SÂN ĐAN
31
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.545
100m3
32
Rải ni lông lót
2
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.1185
tấn
34
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05: Construction, upgrading and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05: Construction, upgrading and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second