Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 05 - Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 01:47 25/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural houses in Dung area, Dong Rao area, Go Vau area, Go Thieu area, Thuong Temple area, Go Cao area, Dong Nghe area, Church area, Go Cham area, Tranh Ngoi area, Ngon Ngoi area - Tam Son commune - Cam Khe district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 05 - Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 01/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/08/2023 01:41
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Tam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
01:47 25/08/2023
to
11:00 01/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 01/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGỌC ÁNH CONSTRUCTION AND INVERTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 35, tổ 70B, khu 6C - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Cẩm Khe Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 298, đường Hoa Khê, thị trấn Cẩm Khê, tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 ANH VU TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9, phố Ngô Quang Bích - Thị trấn Cẩm Khê - Huyện Cẩm Khê - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 AN PHAT PHU THO INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Quyết Tâm - Thị trấn Cẩm Khê - Huyện Cẩm Khê - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 ANH VU TRADE AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9, phố Ngô Quang Bích - Thị trấn Cẩm Khê - Huyện Cẩm Khê - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 AN PHAT PHU THO INVESTMENT AND DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Quyết Tâm - Thị trấn Cẩm Khê - Huyện Cẩm Khê - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥5,0 T, Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v) và các tài liệu về Sở hữu (Có đăng ký và đăng kiểm)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
162.849
m2
2
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
140.956
m2
3
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
14.407
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
35.32
m2
5
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
7.7
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
162.849
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
155.363
m2
8
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
7.7
m2
9
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
35.32
m2
10
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
13.467
m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.045
100m3
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
2.283
m3
13
Xây gạch KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
3.922
m3
14
Xây gạch KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
11.504
m3
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.639
m3
16
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.064
tấn
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.058
100m2
18
Xây gạch KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
6.253
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
121.998
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
121.998
m2
21
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
9.375
m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.028
100m3
23
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB40
9.375
m3
24
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
162.849
m2
25
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
142.996
m2
26
Vệ sinh lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
14.407
m2
27
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa đi
7
1cánh
28
Tháo dỡ cánh cửa sổ
2
1cánh
29
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt gỗ
12.32
m2
30
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
7.7
m2
31
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
162.849
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
157.403
m2
33
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
7.7
m2
34
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
12.32
m2
35
Cắt tường bê tông bằng máy, chiều dày tường <=20cm .
16.8
m
36
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường bê tông, chiều dày tường <= 11cm
0.33
m2
37
Cửa đi 2 cánh hệ 450 Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ,
7.92
m2
38
Cửa đi 1 cánh hệ 450 Việt Pháp, kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.68
m2
39
Cửa sổ mở quay (hất) 2 cánh hệ 4400 Việt Pháp , kính an toàn 2 lớp 6,38 mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
1.54
m2
40
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu <=1m, đất C3
3.265
m3
41
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng <=250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.253
m3
42
Xây gạch KN 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.473
m3
43
Đắp đất nền móng công trình,
1.539
m3
44
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.11
tấn
45
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch KN 6,5x10,5x22cm, cao <=4m, vữa XM M50
2.245
m3
46
Ốp gạch thẻ
1.36
m2
47
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM cát mịn M75
16.471
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.47
m2
49
Gia công cổng sắt
0.172
tấn
50
Thưng tấm Alumium biển hiệu cổng:
3.849
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 05 - Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 05 - Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second